Danilov Vitalii Bohdanovych

Danilov Vitalii Bohdanovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk
5.74
risks
  1. in the current year, monetary assets of declarant and family members are 278 278 195,17 UAH, that exceeds the sum of income and amount of monetary assets of the previous year (86 640 544,00 UAH)

  2. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 1

  3. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 126 472 751,77 UAH

  4. in the current declaration, overall value of declared movable property, real estate and cash is 156 034 616,77 UAH, that is in 98.1445 times exceeds the declared amount in previous declaration (1 589 845,00 UAH)

  5. number of kids mentioned in the declaration : 0 , while pep.org.ua database includes information about: 2

  6. declared amount of real estate owned since 2015 2; out of them 1 without indicated value

  7. declared amount of land plots owned since 2015 1; out of them 1 without indicated value

Details on methodology for scoring unexplained wealth risk of politically exposed persons read here

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
ownership 26065089
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 24186185
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 40223912
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 30752253
ownership 33546685
ownership 33899842
ownership 30591501
ownership 22608819
Share 14.300%
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
ownership 32437332
ownership 32948158
ownership 31061545
ownership 33478689
Share 7.000%
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
ownership 31558615
ownership 40199340
ownership 32674844
ownership 32337278
ownership 21189390
Beneficial owner 32437332
Beneficial owner 22608819
Beneficial owner 31061545
Beneficial owner 32948158
Beneficial owner 40199340
Beneficial owner 32337278
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

2 129 675,17 72 265,92 229 834,05
2018

Верховна Рада України, народний депутат України (candidate)

3 051 286,12 54 939,98
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

73 545,37 95 124,49 Not applicable
2012

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

33 417,76 87 494,07 Not applicable
2011

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

30 358,89 53 211,43 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 580 565,00 5 489 706,00 444,00 GBP 20,00
2019 Cash 57 500 000,00 2 510 300,00
2019 Other 375 000,00
2018 Deposits 456 586,00 74 124,00
2018 Cash
2018 Other
2013 Deposits
2012 Deposits
2011 Deposits
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2013 UAH 773 573,00
UAH 1 122 603,00
2012 UAH 227 720,00
UAH 369 273,00
2011 UAH
UAH 385 642,00
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2018
2013
2012
2011
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 2058.0 sq. m (3) 606.5 sq. m (2) 411.2 sq. m (4) 394.7 sq. m (3)
2018 2712.0 sq. m (4) 690.3 sq. m (3) 411.2 sq. m (3) 394.7 sq. m (3)
2013 1936.0 sq. m (3) 650.6 sq. m (2) 273.3 sq. m (2)
2012 1452.0 sq. m (2) 520.8 sq. m (2) 61.3 sq. m (1)
2011 1125.0 sq. m (2) 540.2 sq. m (3)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • MERCEDES-BENZ GL-500 2008
2018
2013
  • Mercedes-Benz GL500 5461 2008
2012
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 L 5461 куб. см 2008
  • Mercedes-Benz GL500 5461 куб. см 2008
2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S500L 5461 см3, 285 кВт, 522.6 см 2008
  • Mercedes-Benz GL500 5461 см3, 285 кВт, 508.8 см 2008
icon
Career:
Period Position
Aug. 29, 2019 — Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Dec. 12, 2012 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, the All-Ukrainian Union Batkivshchyna
All-Ukrainian Union "Fatherland", Член Політичної ради Партії
icon
Dossier:
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
14282829 client of the bank
other spellings of name

Danilov Vitaliy Bohdanovytch

Danilov Vitalijj Bogdanovich

Danilov Vitalii Bohdanovych

Danilov Vitalii Bogdanovych

Danilov Vitaly Bogdanovich

Danìlov Vìtalìj Bogdanovič

Danilov Vitalij Bogdanovich

Danilov Vitaliĭ Bohdanovȳch

Danilow Witalij Bohdanowytsch

Danilov Vitalij Bohdanovyč

Danilov Vitalii Bogdanovich

Danilov Vitalij Bogdanovič

Данилов Виталий Богданович

Danilov Vitaliy Bogdanovich

Danilov Vitalij Bohdanovych

Danilov Vitaliy Bohdanovych

Danilov Vitali Bogdanovich