Azarov Oleksii Mykolaiovych

Azarov Oleksii Mykolaiovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Place of birth Російська Федерація, м. Калуга
Citizenship Ukraine
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, the Party of Regions
Date of dismissal
icon
Connections to individuals
Name Type of connection Period
father
son
son
daughter
wife
mother July 13, 1971—
father in law
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships Dec. 21, 2012—Nov. 27, 2014
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner FN386393a
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Owner FN378003m
Beneficial owner 56305052
Owner FL-0002.290.290-6
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Former Founder/shareholder 34911158
Owner ΗΕ276683
Owner ΗΕ210333
Owner
Owner
Controller SL032398
Controller SL032397
Controller FN365781p
Controller 07939110966
Controller 35644922
Controller 35428577
Controller 35370559
Controller 34981801
Controller 35428582
Controller 35429663
Controller 34981749
Controller 35427353
Controller 34880654
Founder 26442818
Founder 21680648
Beneficial owner
Controller 35228772
Controller 35571341
Controller 25017527
Controller 37317214
Controller
Controller 37317235
Controller 34289169
Controller 36086098
Controller ΗΕ330656
Controller 13673999
Controller 35484338
Controller 25580895
Controller 34456336
Controller 35480710
Controller 35311561
Controller FN227854f
Controller 37449714
Controller 02972606
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, UAH Family income, UAH Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, UAH
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

911 679,00 Not applicable
2011

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

592 255,00 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2013 Deposits 14 244 466,00 4 416 000,00
2011 Deposits 11 565 383,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2013 UAH
UAH
2011 UAH
UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2013
2011
icon
Real estate of declarant and family:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2013 26737.0 sq. m (4) 104.08 sq. m (1) 1274.8 sq. m (2)
2011 9600.0 sq. m (2) 104.08 sq. m (1) 43.3 sq. m (1)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2013
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4663 куб.см 2011
2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4663 см3 2011
icon
Criminal record and sanctions:

As of June 13, 2018 is in an all-Ukrainian wanted list on suspicion of committing offense established by article 2-368 pt. 3 of the Criminal Code of Ukraine. Wanted since Feb. 20, 2014

more information is available in Ukrainian version of the dossier
icon
Career:
Period Position
Dec. 13, 2012 — till Jan. 28, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Dec. 12, 2012 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, the Party of Regions
ЗАТ "Група "Розвиток",
icon
Dossier:

Appears in a case of allocation from the state budget for financial aid to Azarov's son's company. In 2010, the State Agency for Investment and Development completed a competitive selection of a contract with Joint Stock Company (JSC) "Production and Commercial Enterprise Metallist" on state support through compensation of interest rates on the loan. 3.28 million was transferred to the enterprise. JSC "Production and Commercial enterprise Metallist" was controlled by Azarov O.

more information is available in Ukrainian version of the dossier

icon
Documents
Extracts from Business Register
Court decisions
Other documents
other spellings of name

Azarov Aleksei Nikolaevich

Azarov Oleksiĭ Mȳkolaĭovȳch

Azarov Oleksij Mykolajovyč

Asarow Oleksij Mykolajowytsch

Azarov Aleksey Nikolaevich

Azarov Oleksij Mykolajovych

Азаров Алексей Николаевич

Azarov Oleksii Mykolaiovych

Azarov Olecsii Mycolaiovych

Azarov Aleksejj Nikolaevich

Azarov Oleksiy Mykolayovych

Azarov Alexey Nikolaevich

Azarov Oleksìj Mikolajovič

Azarov Oleksij Mikolajovič

Azarov Oleksiy Mykolayovytch

Azarov Olexii Mykolaiovych

Azarov Aleksej Nikolaevich

Azarov Oleksij Mikolajovich

Azarov Aleksej Nikolaevič