Khomutynnik Vitalii Yuriiovych

Khomutynnik Vitalii Yuriiovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Place of birth Makiivka, Donetsk Oblast (region)
Last position Party "Revival", член Політичної Ради, член Президії Політичної Ради, Голова Центральної Контрольно-ревізійної комісії
Risk level
8.77
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 29

  2. declared presents of 1 036 636,00 UAH

  3. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 2 061 730,40 UAH

  4. the sum of income and value of assets 24 981 265,40 UAH is lower than expenditures of 27 831 254,00 UAH

  5. the declared expenditures is 27 831 254,00 UAH, that constitutes 121,43% of overall income of declarant (22 919 535,00 UAH)

  6. overall value of the property and assets 510 007 268,06 UAH exceeds income 22 919 535,00 UAH in 22.2521 times

  7. amount of luxury cars - 2

  8. amount of rented real estate exceeding 300 sq.m. 4

  9. declared amount of real estate owned since 2015 3; out of them 2 without indicated value

icon
Connections to individuals
Name Type of connection Period
business relationships
personal relationships Feb. 10, 2007—
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
son
wife
daughter
sibling
father Aug. 4, 1976—
mother Aug. 4, 1976—
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships Oct. 1, 2015—
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships
business relationships
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner 35390245
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 34337657
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 32414069
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 34271235
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 42402820
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 30866086
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 34337683
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 35546692
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 30894354
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 34715067
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 03794839
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 34817226
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 42631828
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 33152471
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner ΗΕ252374
Co-owner 33152471
Shareholder 03050645
Former Founder/shareholder 39092916
Financial Relations 38487965
Former Founder/shareholder 24461852
Shareholder 35676886
Beneficial owner FL-0002.552.173-7
Beneficial owner HE364840
Beneficial owner 30506220
Beneficial owner 30927164
Beneficial owner 31245155
ownership 30042715
ownership
ownership
Beneficial owner HE343787
Beneficial owner HE357054
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner 1784244
Beneficial owner 1862533
Beneficial owner CT-278127
Beneficial owner 1524312
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner HE295983
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner 35136247
Beneficial owner 32717175
Beneficial owner 32484843
Beneficial owner 37773297
Beneficial owner 33546004
Beneficial owner 34714490
Beneficial owner 37741380
Beneficial owner 37457306
Beneficial owner 34426469
Beneficial owner 33815694
Beneficial owner 32737474
Beneficial owner 20344871
Beneficial owner 30726565
Beneficial owner 31802641
Beneficial owner 34590337
Beneficial owner 39942238
Beneficial owner 32852227
Beneficial owner 25532956
Beneficial owner 31552351
Beneficial owner 36184697
Beneficial owner 33741408
Beneficial owner 30072802
Beneficial owner 36000822
Beneficial owner 39223296
Beneficial owner 39225623
Beneficial owner 13506862
Beneficial owner 35529829
Beneficial owner 39451835
Beneficial owner 40001476
Beneficial owner 34513027
Beneficial owner 35530902
Founder
Controller 34513027
Controller 31802641
Controller 39225623
Controller 34590337
Beneficial owner 35160018
Beneficial owner 37052185
Beneficial owner 00379614
Beneficial owner 03794851
Beneficial owner 36613565
Beneficial owner 35676886
Beneficial owner 5493000NVSBBKKRKFW16
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, UAH Family income, UAH Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, UAH
2018

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

16 973 666,00 5 945 869,00 27 831 254,00
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

136 430 122,00 13 307 835,00 347 489 175,00
2016

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

85 839 361,00 81 829 725,00 141 667 233,00
2015

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine

167 805 990,00 8 017 417,00 44 020 978,00
2015

Апарат Верховної Ради України, Народний депутат України

167 805 990,00 8 017 417,00 44 020 978,00
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

293 866 729,00 3 707 989,00 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

64 424 855,00 852 800,00 Not applicable
2011

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

10 802 224,00 472 764,00 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2018 Deposits 118 247 859,00 21 843,00 22 381,00 26 584 000,00 16 800,00 85 861,00
2018 Cash 485 000,00 34 000,00 750 000,00
2018 Other 304 252 970,00 200 000,00 700 000,00 20 000 000,00
2017 Deposits 117 001 005,00 112 141,00 129 400,00 14 213 748,00 142 194,00 69 695,00
2017 Cash 460 000,00 32 000,00 600 000,00
2017 Other 344 252 970,00 200 000,00 700 000,00 35 000 000,00
2016 Deposits 67 582 418,00 12 793 198,00 87 936,00 950 366,00 891 756,00 144 770,00
2016 Cash 400 000,00 20 000,00
2016 Other 42 252 970,00 200 000,00 700 000,00 20 000 000,00
2015 Deposits 39 374 575,00 12 978 743,00 123 555,00 4 160,00 613 193,00
2015 Cash 32 700 000,00 570 000,00 850 000,00
2015 Other 31 810 139,00
2015 Deposits 39 374 575,00 12 978 743,00 123 555,00 4 160,00 613 193,00
2015 Cash 32 700 000,00 570 000,00 850 000,00
2015 Other 31 810 139,00
2014 Deposits 208 206 567,00 11 958 468,00
2013 Deposits 190 041 364,00 5 445 514,00
2011 Deposits 130 917 008,00 5 240 158,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018 EUR 2 069 204,00
USD 606 084,00
EUR 89 533,00
2017 EUR 1 825 884,00
EUR 90 000,00
2016 EUR 980 555,00
UAH
2015 UAH 1 815 726,00
EUR 244 450,00
UAH
2015 UAH 1 815 726,00
EUR 244 450,00
UAH
2014 UAH 1 084 059,00
UAH 39 288,00
2013 UAH
UAH
2011 UAH
UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018 1 036 636,00
2017 11 210 127,00
2016 61 773 946,00
2015 5 309 655,00
2015 5 309 655,00
2014
2013
2011
icon
Real estate of declarant and family:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2018 370.0 sq. m (1) 383.5 sq. m (2) 268.95 sq. m (4)
2017 818.9 sq. m (2) 383.5 sq. m (2) 268.95 sq. m (4)
2016 7060.0 sq. m (2) 448.9 sq. m (1) 159.1 sq. m (1) 215.55 sq. m (1)
2015 8260.0 sq. m (3) 806.2 sq. m (2) 159.1 sq. m (1) 215.55 sq. m (1)
2015 8260.0 sq. m (3) 806.2 sq. m (2) 159.1 sq. m (1) 215.55 sq. m (1)
2014 8260.0 sq. m (2) 954.6 sq. m (3) 159.1 sq. m (1) 1640.0 sq. m (2)
2013 8260.0 sq. m (2) 596.6 sq. m (2) 256.7 sq. m (3) 16.0 sq. m (1)
2011 8260.0 sq. m (2) 596.4 sq. m (2) 218.1 sq. m (3) 16.0 sq. m (1)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2018
  • Toyota Land Cruiser 200 2017.0
  • Toyota Land Cruiser 200 2013.0
  • Toyota Tundra 2013.0
  • Lexus LX570 2008.0
2017
  • Land Rover Range Rover 2014.0
  • Toyota Tundra 2013.0
  • Lexus LS600H 2014.0
2016
  • Land Rover Range Rover 2014.0
  • Toyota Tundra 2013.0
  • Lexus LS600H 2014.0
2015
  • Toyota Tundra 2013
  • Mersedes-Benz S-class W/V221 S500L4M 2006
  • Range Rover Land Rover 2014
  • Mersedes-Benz ML350 2006
  • Lexus Lexus 2008
2015
  • Land Rover Range Rover 2014.0
  • Toyota Tundra 2013.0
  • Mersedes-Benz S-class W/V221 S500L4M 2006.0
  • Lexus LX570 2008.0
  • Mersedes-Benz ML350 2006.0
2014
  • Toyota Tundra 5663 куб. см, 381 кВт, довжина - 581 см 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz S-class 5000 куб. см, 288 кВт, довжина - 508 см 2006
  • Lexus LX 570 5663 куб. см, 367 кВт, довжина - 499 см 2008
2013
  • Toyota Tundra 5663 см.куб 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz S 5000 куб.см, 288 кВт 2006
  • Lexus LX 570 2008
2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S 5000 см3, 288 кВт 2006
  • Lexus LX 570 5700 см3, 272 кВт 2008
icon
Career:
Period Position
April 20, 2018 — Party "Revival", член Політичної Ради, член Президії Політичної Ради, Голова Центральної Контрольно-ревізійної комісії
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Confirmed: Aug. 29, 2019 Link
May 14, 2002 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, the Party of Regions
Confirmed: Link
icon
Dossier:
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
23697280 client of the bank
14305909 Bank customer
21685166 Bank customer
14360570 Bank customer
00039019 Bank customer
icon
Documents
Extracts from Business Register
Income declarations
Media publications
Decisions
Other documents
other spellings of name

Khomutynnik Vitali Yurievich

Khomutynnik Vitalii Iurievich

Khomutynnik Vitalii Yuriiovych

Khomu1tynnik Vitalijj Jurievich

Хомутынник Виталий Юриевич

Khomutynnik Vitali Yur'yevich

Khomoutynnik Vitaliy Iouriyovytch

Homutynnik Vitalij Jurievich

Xomuty'nnik Vitalij Yurievich

Homutynnik Vitalij Jur'evich

Xomuty'nnik Vitalij Yur'evich

Khomutynnik Vitaly Yur'yevich

Хомутынник Виталий Юрьевич

Khomutynnik Vitalii Iuriiovych

Xomutynnik Vitalij Jurijovyč

Homutynnik Vitalii Iurievich

Khomutynnik Vitaliy Yurievich

Khomutynnic Vitalii Yuriiovych

Khomutinnik Vitalij Jurijovich

Khomutynnik Vitaliy Yuriyovych

Homutinnik Vitalij Jurijovič

Homutynnik Vitalij Ûr′evič

Chomutynnik Witalij Jurijowytsch

Khomutynnik Vitalii Iurevich

Homutinnìk Vìtalìj Ûrìjovič

Homutynnik Vitalii Iurevich

Khomutynnik Vitaly Yurievich

Khomutȳnnik Vitaliĭ Yuriĭovȳch

Khomu1tynnik Vitalijj Jur′evich

Khomutynnik Vitalij Jurijovych

Homutynnik Vitalij Ûrievič

Khomutynnik Vitaliy Yur'yevich