Fursin Ivan Hennadiiovych

Fursin Ivan Hennadiiovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Date of dismissal
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk (beta)
6.08
risks
  1. Cash declared in the very first electronic asset declaration available in the system is USD 7376883.08, that in 28.9 times exceeds income - USD 255088.87

  2. Declared hard cash - USD 2622280.1 exceeds USD 50000

  3. There is no information on the value of 3 real estate owned by PEP or family members since 2015

  4. The declaration states 1 cars, the price of which is more than 800 thousand hryvnias or is included in the list of cars subject to transport tax and approved by the Ministry of Economy https://www.me.gov.ua/vehicles/CalculatePrice?lang=en-GB

  5. Declared value of property and cars - 6399329.00 UAH exceed declared income - 421386.00 UAH in 10 times and more

  6. Asset declaration does not indicate PEP's spouse

Scoring is calculated based on the data from the annual asset declaration for 2020.

Methodology for assessing unexplained risk of PEPs was changed. Scoring is now functioning in a beta version.

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 05468475
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Owner FN250985x
ownership 30050202
ownership 33240728
Shareholder 21665382
Shareholder 20966466
ownership 05468475
ownership 40003649739
ownership
Beneficial owner 40003029667
Beneficial owner HE287532
Beneficial owner B42659
Beneficial owner HE151411
Beneficial owner HE134985
Beneficial owner HE142420
Beneficial owner HE329675
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner HE146558
Beneficial owner HE273752
Beneficial owner HE340448
Beneficial owner 40003681051
Beneficial owner 16359
Beneficial owner HE167414
Beneficial owner 677666
Beneficial owner HE161910
Beneficial owner 93173
Beneficial owner 654158
Beneficial owner
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2015 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2015 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner HE142379
Beneficial owner 15685
Beneficial owner 113737
Beneficial owner 20966466
Beneficial owner 22447167
Beneficial owner 33240728
Beneficial owner 30050202
Beneficial owner 21665382
Beneficial owner 31069036
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Верховна Рада України, Депутат восьмого скликання

22 750,06 25 556,91
2018

Верховна Рада України, Депутат восьмого скликання

30 060,98 31 053,30
2017

Верховна Рада України, Депутат восьмого скликання

23 361,33 7 298 595,03
2016

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th calling

11 025,02 4 321,44
2015

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th calling

253 684,55 2 777,10 103 998,80
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

635 941,19 6 445,46 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

791 330,09 2 927,71 Not applicable
2011

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

2 743 830,59 3 013,72 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 79 127,00 455,00 709,00
2019 Cash 987 000,00 1 804 900,00 640 612,00
2019 Other
2018 Deposits 68 272,00 8 695,00 173,00
2018 Cash 1 520 000,00 2 100 193,00 812 112,00
2018 Other
2017 Deposits 146 991,00
2017 Cash 2 054 360,00 2 413 693,00 988 566,00
2017 Other
2016 Deposits 375 883,00
2016 Cash 2 054 360,00 5 850 000,00 1 001 000,00
2016 Other
2015 Deposits 237 841,00
2015 Cash 9 950 000,00 5 850 000,00 1 025 000,00
2015 Other
2014 Deposits
2013 Deposits
2011 Deposits
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH 419 956,00
2018 UAH 349 420,00
UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2016 UAH UAH
2015 UAH UAH
2014 UAH
UAH 134 993,00
2013 UAH
UAH
2011 UAH
UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 0.0 sq. m (1) 262.8 sq. m (3) 77.8 sq. m (1)
2018 12419.0 sq. m (1) 311.1 sq. m (4) 167.4 sq. m (2)
2017 311.1 sq. m (4) 167.4 sq. m (2)
2016 311.1 sq. m (4) 167.4 sq. m (2)
2015 14603.0 sq. m (5) 222.8 sq. m (1) 463.6 sq. m (6) 704.4 sq. m (3)
2014 1514.3 sq. m (3) 2262.0 sq. m (3) 415.3 sq. m (5) 363.9 sq. m (3)
2013 1013.0 sq. m (3) 934.1 sq. m (3) 415.3 sq. m (5) 290.0 sq. m (2)
2011 1013.0 sq. m (3) 222.8 sq. m (1) 296.1 sq. m (4) 119.2 sq. m (1)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • Range Rover 4.2 2006
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4MATIC LIMOUSINE LANG 2010
  • Hyundai Santa Fe 2012
  • Audi A8L 2012
  • Skoda Octavia Combi 2010
  • TOYOTA HIGHLANDER 2012
  • Ssang Yong Rexton 2012
  • Harley Davidson Ultra Classic 2011
2018
  • Range Rover 4.2 2006
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4MATIC 2010
  • Hyundai Santa Fe 2012
  • Audi A8L 2012
  • Skoda Octavia Combi 2010
  • Ssang Yong Rexton 2012
  • Harley Davidson Ultra Classic 2011
2017
  • Range Rover 4.2 2006
  • Tayota HighLander 2012
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4MATIC 2010
  • Hyundai Santa Fe 2012
  • Audi A8L 2012
  • Skoda Octavia Combi 2010
  • Ssang Yong Rexton 2012
  • Harley Davidson Ultra Classic 2011
2016
  • Range Rover 4.2 2006
  • Tayota HighLander 2012
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4MATIC 2010
  • Hyundai Santa Fe 2012
  • Audi A8L 2012
  • Skoda Octavia Combi 2010
  • Ssang Yong Rexton 2012
  • Harley Davidson Ultra Classic 2011
2015
  • Range Rover 4.2 2006
  • Tayota HighLander 2012
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4MATIC 2010
  • Hyundai Santa Fe 2012
  • Audi A8L 2012
  • Skoda Octavia Combi 2010
  • Ssang Yong Rexton 2012
  • Harley Davidson Ultra Classic 2011
  • Lexus LX570 2011
  • Nissan Patrol 2003
2014
  • Toyota Highlander 3500 куб.см 2012
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 5500 куб.см, 285 кВт 2010
  • Skoda Octavia 1800 куб.см, 112 кВт 2010
  • Hyundai Santa Fe 2400 куб.см 2012
  • Land Rover Range Rover 4200 куб.см, 287 кВт 2006
  • Мотоцикл Harley-Davidson 1800 куб.см, 60 кВт 2011
  • Lexus LX 570 5700 куб.см, 282 кВт 2011
  • Nissan Patrol 4800 куб.см, 280 кВт 2003
2013
  • Hyundai Sonata 2.4 2012
  • Toyota Highlander 3.5 2012
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 5.5 2010
  • Land Rover Range Rover 4.2 2006
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 5 2006
  • Мотоцикл Harley-Davidson 1.8 2011
  • Lexus LX 570 5700 куб.см., 282 кВ 2011
  • Nissan Patrol 4800 куб.см., 280 кВт 2003
2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 5000 см3, 285 кВт 2006
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 5500 см3, 285 кВт 2010
  • Land Rover Range Rover 4200 см3, 287 кВт 2006
  • Skoda Felicia 1600 см3, 55 кВт 1999
  • Skoda Octavia Combi 1800 см3, 112 кВт 2010
  • Harley-Davidson Ultra Classic 1800 см3, 60 кВт 2011
  • Lexus LX 570 5700 см3, 282 кВт 2011
  • Nissan Patrol 4800 см3, 280 кВт 2003
icon
Career:
Period Position
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Dec. 12, 2012 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, the Party of Regions
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
21665382 client of the bank
14360570 client of the bank
20966466 Bank customer
icon
Documents
other spellings of name

Fursin Ivan Hennadiĭovȳch

Fursin Ivan Hennadijovych

Fursin Iwan Hennadijowytsch

Fursin Ivan Hennadiiovych

Foursin Ivan Hennadiyovytch

Fursìn Ìvan Gennadìjovič

Fursin Ivan Hennadijovyč

Fursin Ivan Gennadievich

Фурсин Иван Геннадьевич

Fursin Ivan Gennad'yevich

Fursin Ivan Gennadijovich

Fursin Ivan Gennad′evich

Фурсин Иван Геннадиевич

Fursin Ivan Gennad'evich

Fursin Ivan Gennadijovič

Fursin Ivan Gennadiiovych

Fursin Ivan Gennadievič

Fursin Ivan Gennadevich

Fursin Ivan Hennadiyovych

Fursin Ivan Gennad′evič