Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovych

Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Date of dismissal
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk based on 2019 annual asset declaration
6.39
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 15

  2. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 197 791 760,50 UAH

  3. cash declared in the very first electronic asset declaration available in the system is 238 584 817,00 UAH, that in 9.7675 times exceeds income of 24 426 371,00 UAH declared for the corresponding year

  4. the declared expenditures is 25 032 709,00 UAH, that constitutes 145,74% of overall income of declarant (17 176 565,00 UAH)

  5. overall value of the property and assets 368 299 281,89 UAH exceeds income 17 176 565,00 UAH in 21.442 times

  6. amount of luxury cars - 1

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner 42999290
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 32707722
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Shareholder 41179278
Shareholder 09809192
Beneficial owner 41183808
Beneficial owner 41179278
ownership 32706856
ownership 31807519
ownership 32707722
ownership 32706865
ownership 31453039
Share 50.000%
Confirmed: July 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 1863188
Beneficial owner 36387150
Beneficial owner 33301724
Beneficial owner 32766002
Beneficial owner 35197399
Beneficial owner 36538787
Beneficial owner 36947076
Beneficial owner 34936209
Beneficial owner 34880916
Beneficial owner 32767341
Beneficial owner 36520429
Beneficial owner 36868026
Beneficial owner 36715868
Confirmed: July 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 33301750
Beneficial owner 36473306
Beneficial owner 36756569
Beneficial owner 09809192
Beneficial owner 35670376
Beneficial owner 31453039
Beneficial owner 34494722
Beneficial owner 32706865
Beneficial owner 32766023
Beneficial owner 32154551
Confirmed: July 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 35670051
Beneficial owner 33233911
Beneficial owner 36387207
Beneficial owner 31807519
Beneficial owner 36018604
Beneficial owner 34880942
Beneficial owner 32706856
Beneficial owner 37106565
Beneficial owner 36258106
Beneficial owner 35060131
Beneficial owner 36258111
Beneficial owner 36756202
Beneficial owner 32707738
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Товариство з обмеженою відповідальністю ЮРИДИЧНА ФІРМА ПРАВОЗАХИСНИК, ДИРЕКТОР

717 698,00 7 216,32 1 056 472,54
2018

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

704 566,27 35 062,62 1 856 012,96
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

55 689,06 50 155,10 341 480,05
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

55 689,06 50 155,10 341 480,05
2016

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine

415 443,95 62 594,62 3 585 597,03
2015

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine

958 124,39 58 000,88 171 348,42
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

1 257 709,02 45 757,82 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

2 695 332,55 55 677,69 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 391 367,00 68,00 1 004,00
2019 Cash 1 985 000,00 1 300 000,00
2019 Other 2 840 000,00
2018 Deposits 56 529,00 48 018,00 76 845,00 150 130,00 5,00
2018 Cash 150 000,00 2 550 000,00 1 337 900,00
2018 Other 28 000 100,00 2 840 000,00
2017 Deposits 6 699 523,00 48 352,00 1 093,00 298 736,00 600 026,00 1 163,00
2017 Cash 200 000,00 2 550 000,00 1 337 900,00
2017 Other 26 600 000,00 2 840 000,00
2017 Deposits 6 699 523,00 48 352,00 1 093,00 298 736,00 600 026,00 1 163,00
2017 Cash 200 000,00 2 550 000,00 1 337 900,00
2017 Other 26 600 000,00 2 840 000,00
2016 Deposits 6 682 816,00 268 314,00 2 089,00 173 690,00 600 130,00 31,00
2016 Cash 200 000,00 2 400 000,00 1 337 900,00
2016 Other 31 379 000,00 2 840 000,00
2015 Deposits 89 953 372,00 840 000,00 600 000,00
2015 Cash 2 670 000,00 1 340 000,00
2015 Other 2 840 000,00
2014 Deposits 101 515 133,00 9 461 319,00
2013 Deposits
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH 4 579 759,00
2018 UAH 2 821 222,00
UAH 23 700,00
2017 UAH 2 471 922,00
UAH
2017 UAH 2 471 922,00
UAH
2016 UAH 2 377 796,00
UAH
2015 UAH UAH
2014 UAH 198 778,00
UAH 10 560,00
2013 UAH
UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 5992.0 sq. m (3) 45.9 sq. m (1) 607.0 sq. m (2) 1391.7 sq. m (7)
2018 5992.0 sq. m (3) 45.9 sq. m (1) 672.9 sq. m (3) 1607.2 sq. m (11)
2017 5992.0 sq. m (3) 45.9 sq. m (1) 672.9 sq. m (3) 1802.8 sq. m (11)
2017 5992.0 sq. m (3) 45.9 sq. m (1) 672.9 sq. m (3) 1802.8 sq. m (10)
2016 3492.0 sq. m (2) 45.9 sq. m (1) 672.9 sq. m (3) 1391.7 sq. m (6)
2015 5992.0 sq. m (3) 45.9 sq. m (1) 672.9 sq. m (3) 1391.7 sq. m (6)
2014 5992.0 sq. m (3) 989.95 sq. m (5) 779.1 sq. m (4)
2013 1201.0 sq. m (1) 989.95 sq. m (5) 779.3 sq. m (4)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • Тойота Ленд Крузер 2013
2018
  • Тойота Ленд Крузер 2013
2017
  • Тойота Ленд Крузер 2013
2017
  • Тойота Ленд Крузер 2013
2016
  • Тойота Ленд Крузер 2013
2015
  • Тойота Ленд Крузер 2013
2014
  • Toyota Land Cruiser 200 4461 куб.см 2013
2013
icon
Career:
Period Position
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
09809192 Bank customer
other spellings of name

Suprunenko Olexandr Ivanovych

Suprunenko Alexandr Ivanovich

Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovich

Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovyč

Suprunenko Oleksandr Ìvanovič

Suprunenco Olecsandr Ivanovych

Suprunenko Aleksandr Ivanovich

Souprounenko Oleksandr Ivanovytch

Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovȳch

Супруненко Александр Иванович

Suprunenko Oleksandr Iwanowytsch

Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovych

Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovič

Suprunenko Aleksandr Ivanovič