Novynskyi Vadym Vladyslavovych

Novynskyi Vadym Vladyslavovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Place of birth Stara Russa, Novgorod region, Russian Federation
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk
7.38
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 54

  2. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 58 665 169,00 UAH

  3. the sum of income and value of assets 179 947 476,00 UAH is lower than expenditures of 196 441 083,00 UAH

  4. amount of cars indicated in the declaration - 12

  5. the declared expenditures is 196 441 083,00 UAH, that constitutes 161,97% of overall income of declarant (121 282 307,00 UAH)

  6. amount of luxury cars - 5

  7. amount of rented real estate exceeding 300 sq.m. 1

  8. number of kids mentioned in the declaration : 2 , while pep.org.ua database includes information about: 4

  9. declared amount of land plots owned since 2015 3; out of them 1 without indicated value

Details on methodology for scoring unexplained wealth risk of politically exposed persons read here

icon
Connections to individuals
Name Type of connection Period
son
daughter
daughter
wife
daughter
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships

пов'язані через ТОВ "МЕТІНВЕСТ ХОЛДИНГ" 

Confirmed: July 8, 2018 дані ЄДРПОУ
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner 42825933
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 30543456
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 00292333
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43318430
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 41219535
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43173152
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 31303824
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner
Confirmed: Sept. 21, 2019 витяг з реєстру Кіпру
Beneficial owner 05393079
Confirmed: Sept. 21, 2019 витяг з реєстру Кіпру
Beneficial owner 05393085
Beneficial owner 42602383
Beneficial owner 41946357
Beneficial owner 42602802
Beneficial owner 41932936
Beneficial owner 42410804
Beneficial owner 42397239
Beneficial owner 42171023
Beneficial owner 42601987
Beneficial owner 42202103
Beneficial owner 42603649
Beneficial owner 42602300
Beneficial owner 13490320
Confirmed: Oct. 2, 2018 Інформація ЄДРПОУ
Beneficial owner 1946362
Beneficial owner 1935673
Beneficial owner 1939796
Beneficial owner 41622723
Beneficial owner 41840971
Beneficial owner 41575794
Beneficial owner 41412994
Beneficial owner 41106042
Beneficial owner 41282764
Beneficial owner 38392355
Beneficial owner 24057648
Beneficial owner 38673998
Confirmed: May 30, 2018 дані ЄДРПОУ
Beneficial owner 39641616
Beneficial owner 00191129
Beneficial owner HE301970
Beneficial owner HE227386
Beneficial owner HE252398
Beneficial owner HE338779
Beneficial owner HE310870
Beneficial owner HE303745
Beneficial owner HE305069
Beneficial owner HE173605
Beneficial owner HE310559
Beneficial owner HE323961
Beneficial owner HE303560
Beneficial owner HE271052
Beneficial owner HE324293
Beneficial owner HE173290
Beneficial owner FN376224x
Beneficial owner HE173852
Beneficial owner 4462555
Beneficial owner HE285721
Beneficial owner HE253408
Beneficial owner HE303967
Beneficial owner HE297611
Beneficial owner HE303951
Beneficial owner 66866
Beneficial owner HE303176
Beneficial owner 1676551
Beneficial owner 5252958
Beneficial owner HE172997
Beneficial owner HE311635
Beneficial owner 34283533
Beneficial owner 83838
Beneficial owner 34283421
Beneficial owner 1725345
Beneficial owner HE250950
Beneficial owner 1908718
Beneficial owner 1893555
Beneficial owner 1697865
Beneficial owner 38392973
Beneficial owner 39204158
Beneficial owner 40496172
Beneficial owner 21950711
Beneficial owner 40447298
Beneficial owner 37805847
Beneficial owner 34604166
Beneficial owner 35204353
Beneficial owner 33589085
Beneficial owner 26333503
Beneficial owner 37701636
Beneficial owner 36282212
Beneficial owner 30778000
Beneficial owner 37193307
Beneficial owner 33549267
Beneficial owner 34586116
Beneficial owner 37700936
Beneficial owner 32692795
Beneficial owner 38778647
Beneficial owner 25635581
Beneficial owner 33524504
Beneficial owner 20023569
Beneficial owner 37700920
Beneficial owner 34458422
Beneficial owner 32043806
Beneficial owner 37700907
Beneficial owner 36336744
Beneficial owner 21574573
Beneficial owner 38103460
Beneficial owner 34716646
Beneficial owner 38538548
Beneficial owner 37700852
Beneficial owner 33443956
Beneficial owner 40010353
Beneficial owner 31747429
Beneficial owner 33251030
Beneficial owner 35637386
Beneficial owner 34479793
Beneficial owner 21681856
Beneficial owner 38992335
Beneficial owner 30603074
Beneficial owner 05479987
Beneficial owner 33878246
Beneficial owner 37203110
Beneficial owner 36632038
Beneficial owner 32631837
Beneficial owner 32786385
Beneficial owner 33838245
Beneficial owner 41052049
Beneficial owner 35665790
Beneficial owner 32123041
Beneficial owner 37700847
Beneficial owner 40371622
Beneficial owner 39941465
Beneficial owner 37994478
Beneficial owner 37700941
Beneficial owner 24321697
Co-owner 34093721
Confirmed: July 8, 2018 дані ЄДРПОУ
Co-owner 31272173
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат

5 118 560,15 8 290 537,38
2018

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат

16 553 546,76 256 156,69 21 757 621,23
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат

10 803 805,73 268 360,56 4 799 578,24
2016

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament

5 472 990,81 114 371,34 2 721 187,21
2015

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament

4 474 282,14 152 967,63 2 090 133,22
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

78 716,09 53 426,65 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

677 496,14 46 590,85 Not applicable
2012

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

1 786 178,61 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 477 549,00 50 000,00 RUB 682 339,00
2019 Cash 3 651 869,00 1 500 000,00 500 000,00
2019 Other
2018 Deposits 383 239,00 313 768,00 272,00 RUB 172 830,00
RUB 31 301,00
RUB 258 182,00
2018 Cash 4 716 000,00 1 600 000,00 799 681,00 RUB 23 132,00
RUB 146 528,00
RUB 26 302,00
RUB 99 272,00
2018 Other 1 441 869,00
2017 Deposits 11 317,00 46 996,00 143 266,00 1 585,00 RUB 224 992,00
RUB 61 924,00
2017 Cash 3 000 000,00 2 100 000,00 600 000,00 680,00
2017 Other 1 441 869,00
2016 Deposits 83 077,00 114 553,00 4 595,00
2016 Cash 3 000 000,00 2 130 000,00 670 000,00
2016 Other 1 441 869,00
2015 Deposits 304 426,00 6 470,00 7 290,00 CHF 1 359,00
RUB 26 552,00
RUB 93 730,00
RUB 23 746,00
2015 Cash 3 000 000,00 2 340 000,00 780 000,00
2015 Other 1 441 869,00
2014 Deposits 578 289,00 3 135 063,00
2013 Deposits 364 071,00 643 347,00
2012 Deposits 306 046,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH 99 413 755,00
EUR 8 998 636,00
2018 UAH 291 744 202,00
EUR 4 419 428,00
UAH
2017 UAH 30 603 545,00
EUR 11 572 981,00
UAH
2016 UAH 60 995 990,00
EUR 8 237 381,00
UAH
2015 UAH 47 564 448,00
EUR 3 925 000,00
UAH
2014 UAH
UAH
2013 UAH
UAH
2012 UAH 135 693,10
UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 112786.0 sq. m (8) 1839.7 sq. m (1) 1486.9 sq. m (6) 1292.8 sq. m (6)
2018 112786.0 sq. m (8) 1839.7 sq. m (1) 1798.7 sq. m (7) 1146.8 sq. m (5)
2017 62386.0 sq. m (7) 1839.7 sq. m (1) 1798.7 sq. m (7) 1146.8 sq. m (4)
2016 110599.0 sq. m (6) 1798.7 sq. m (7) 1146.8 sq. m (4)
2015 110599.0 sq. m (6) 1800.4 sq. m (7) 1146.8 sq. m (4)
2014 110536.0 sq. m (3) 1796.4 sq. m (6) 504.0 sq. m (2)
2013 111126.0 sq. m (4) 1660.7 sq. m (5) 504.0 sq. m (2)
2012 60726.0 sq. m (3) 1309.5 sq. m (3) 504.0 sq. m (2)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • Mercedes-Benz V 250 2018
  • Mercedes-Benz V250 d AVG/E 2017
  • Toyota Camry 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz GL550 2018
  • Mercedes-Benz GL550 2009
  • Mercedes-Benz S-500 L 4M 2007
  • Mercedes-Benz CL-500 4MATIC 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S 560 4MATIC 2017
  • Land Rover Range Rover 2018
  • Mercedes-Benz V250 D 4MATIC 2018
  • Mercedes-Benz S-600 L 4M 2015
  • Mercedes-Benz S 560 4MATIC 2017
2018
  • Mersedes-Benz S-600 2008
  • Mersedes-Benz V 250 d AVG/E 2017
  • Mersedes-Benz GL-550 2009
  • Mersedes-Benz 500-SL 2007
  • Mercedes Benz S 560 4MATIC 2017
  • AUDI Q5 2017
  • Land Rover Range Rover 2018
2017
  • Mersedes-Benz S-500 4MATIC 2011
  • Mersedes-Benz S-600 2008
  • Mersedes-Benz V 250 d AVG/E 2017
  • Mersedes-Benz GL-550 2009
  • Mersedes-Benz 500-SL 2007
  • Mersedes-Benz S-500 4MATIC 2011
  • Mercedes Benz S 560 4MATIC 2017
  • AUDI Q5 2017
2016
  • Mersedes-Benz S-500 4MATIC 2011
  • Mersedes-Benz S-600 2008
  • Mersedes-Benz GL-550 2009
  • Mersedes-Benz 500-SL 2007
  • Mersedes-Benz S-500 4MATIC 2011
2015
  • Mersedes-Benz S-500 4MATIC 2011
  • Mersedes-Benz S-600 2008
  • Mersedes-Benz GL-550 2009
  • Mersedes-Benz 500-SL 2007
  • Mersedes-Benz S-500 4MATIC 2011
2014
  • Merсedes-Benz S500 4matic 4663 куб.см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Merсedes-Benz S500 4matic 4663 куб.см. 320 кВт 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz E350 4matic 3498 куб.см, 225 кВт 2014
  • Mercedes-Benz GL 500 4matic 4663 куб.см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz SL 5461 куб.см, 285 кВт 2008
2013
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4Matic 4663 куб.см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4Matic 4663 куб.см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz SL 5461 куб.см, 285 кВт 2008
  • Mercedes-Benz CL500 4Matic 4663 куб.см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Land Rover Range Rover Sport 2993 куб.см, 180 кВт 2010
2012
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4663 куб. см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S500 4663 куб. см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Land Rover Range Rover Sport 2993 куб. см, 180 кВт 2010
  • Mercedes-Benz CL500 4663 куб. см, 320 кВт 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz SL 5461 куб. см, 285 кВт 2008
icon
investigation
Чи безпечно працювати на коксохімічних підприємствах Ахметова в Україні та США? Чому через три місяці після перевірки Держпраці вибухнув Дніпровський коксохімічний завод? І чому Конгрес США вивчає угоди й листування між представниками компанії олігарха та Управління з охорони праці?
Наші розслідування
Подвійні правила: як розслідують аварії на шахтах та заводах Ахметова в США та Україні
Рінат Ахметов – олігарх, який контролює 30% українського ВВП. Так в одному з інтерв'ю оцінив потенціал мільярдера інший український олігарх Ігор Коломойський. 

Видання Forbes назвало Ахметова найбагатшою людиною України й оцінило його статки у 6 млрд доларів. 

Енергетичні й страхові компанії, банк, медіа, транспортний бізнес, сільське господарство, гірничо-металургійний комплекс та елітна нерухомість. Це загальний, але далеко не повний перелік активів олігарха. Кожен з яких – частина великої міжнародної корпорації СКМ. 

І хоча Рінат Ахметов декларує цілковиту відкритість, вона доволі примарна і стосується тільки тих активів, які він набуває "+/-" законним шляхом. 

Якщо ж актив дістається олігарху в обхід закону, то до моменту його легалізації бенефіціаром зазначається підконтрольна одиниця або довірена особа. Саме цю схему мільярдер наразі "удосконалює", поглинаючи металургійну та коксохімічну промисловості України й розширюючись у США.
Наші розслідування
Рінат Ахметов, ввівши в оману АМКУ, монополізував коксохімічну галузь
icon
Career:
Period Position
Aug. 29, 2019 — Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Sept. 3, 2013 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, independent member (is not a member of any political party or block)
Political Party "Opposition Bloc", Член Політради, член Політвиконкому
icon
Dossier:

Vadym Novynskyi and his family are owners of the 6 hectares of land and 5 apartments along with the area of 996,3 sq. metres, located in Russia. Also, they own a non-residental building along with the area of 453 sq. metres, an unfinished ten-metres garage and an unfinished dwelling house of unknown area.

more information is available in Ukrainian version of the dossier

icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
20023569 Bank customer
icon
Documents
other spellings of name

Novinskii Vadim Vladislavovich

Novins'kij Vadim Vladislavovič

Novynsʹkyj Vadym Vladyslavovyč

Novinsky Vadim Vladislavovich

Novinskij Vadim Vladislavovich

Novynskyi Vadym Vladyslavovych

Новинский Вадим Владиславович

Novynskyy Vadym Vladyslavovytch

Novyns'cyi Vadym Vladyslavovych

Novynski Vadym Vladyslavovych

Novinskij Vadim Vladislavovič

Nowynskyj Wadym Wladyslawowytsch

Novyns'kyi Vadym Vladyslavovych

Novins'kij Vadim Vladislavovich

Novinskijj Vadim Vladislavovich

Novynsky Vadym Vladyslavovych

Novyns'kyj Vadym Vladyslavovych

Novȳnskȳĭ Vadȳm Vladȳslavovȳch

Novyns'kyy Vadym Vladyslavovych

Novinskiy Vadim Vladislavovich

Novins′kij Vadim Vladislavovič

Novinski Vadim Vladislavovich