Klimov Leonid Mykhailovych

Klimov Leonid Mykhailovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Date of dismissal
Risk level
3.16
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 6

  2. declared presents of 34 316 995,00 UAH

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Shareholder 20976482
Shareholder 22449841
ownership 40788628
Beneficial owner 40788628
ownership 37422268
ownership 13917817
Share 91.000%
Confirmed: March 7, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
ownership 25413973
ownership 36155166
Share 99.990%
Confirmed: March 7, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
ownership 20963918
ownership 23872814
ownership 33217140
ownership 32145683
ownership 38352747
ownership 23871602
ownership 36154670
Share 99.970%
Confirmed: March 7, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
ownership 33217926
ownership 32554793
Beneficial owner 36155166
Confirmed: March 7, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 36154670
Confirmed: March 7, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 13917817
Confirmed: March 7, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 20963918
Beneficial owner 34221158
Confirmed: March 7, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 37422268
Beneficial owner 32145683
Beneficial owner 38352747
Beneficial owner 32554793
Beneficial owner 25413973
Beneficial owner 20976482
Beneficial owner 22449841
Beneficial owner 23871602
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, UAH Family income, UAH Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, UAH
2018

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат україни

1 074 025,00 37 247 051,00 1 311 286,00
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

1 699 996,00 3 444 011,00 1 390 718,00
2016

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine

11 617 986,00 12 137 579,00 4 865 643,00
2015

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine

6 201 332,00 162 878,00
2015

Верховна Рада, народний депутат україни

6 201 332,00 162 878,00 Not applicable
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

3 336 389,00 4 096 566,00 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

15 943 450,00 437 882,00 Not applicable
2011

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

16 102 368,00 67 956,00 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2018 Deposits 485 016,00 1 936,00 46 718,00 219 018,00 14 314,00 10 998,00
2018 Cash
2018 Other
2017 Deposits 258 742,00 1 943,00 45 832,00 201 690,00 9 143,00 15 011,00
2017 Cash 20 000,00
2017 Other
2016 Deposits 200 782,00 1 950,00 55 781,00 142 674,00 13 862,00 11 163,00
2016 Cash 1 200 000,00
2016 Other
2015 Deposits 2 594 503,00 6 460,00 60 084,00 67 808,00 17 773,00 18 315,00
2015 Cash
2015 Other
2015 Deposits 4 325 162,00 974 633,00
2014 Deposits 4 416 513,00 3 784 086,00
2013 Deposits 22 543 156,00 3 317 150,00
2011 Deposits 562 753,00 631 289,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2016 UAH 2 159 495,00
UAH
2015 UAH 2 159 298,00
UAH
2015 UAH 3 384 242,00
UAH 11 200,00
2014 UAH 14 588 100,00
UAH 93 400,00
2013 UAH 87 200,00
UAH 75 300,00
2011 UAH 82 577,00
UAH 5 600,00
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018 34 316 995,00
2017 3 101 247,00
2016 11 437 641,00
2015
2015
2014 3 700 000,00
2013
2011
icon
Real estate of declarant and family:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2018 3765.0 sq. m (4) 471.5 sq. m (1) 873.1 sq. m (4) 8788.3 sq. m (8)
2017 3765.0 sq. m (4) 471.5 sq. m (1) 873.1 sq. m (4) 8788.3 sq. m (8)
2016 2765.0 sq. m (3) 471.5 sq. m (1) 873.1 sq. m (4) 8788.3 sq. m (8)
2015 3765.0 sq. m (4) 471.5 sq. m (1) 1028.3 sq. m (4) 8811.3 sq. m (9)
2015 3064.0 sq. m (2) 1221.0 sq. m (3) 873.1 sq. m (4) 7815.5 sq. m (6)
2014 2064.0 sq. m (1) 472269.5 sq. m (3) 871.7 sq. m (5) 7787.9 sq. m (4)
2013 2064.0 sq. m (1) 472269.5 sq. m (3) 704.2 sq. m (3) 7767.8 sq. m (3)
2011 2064.0 sq. m (1) 1221.0 sq. m (3) 704.2 sq. m (3) 31.6 sq. m (2)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2018
  • ВАЗ 2109 1989.0
  • BMW X6 2011.0
  • TOYOTA LANDCRUISER 150 2012.0
2017
  • ВАЗ 2109 1989.0
  • TOYOTA LANDCRUISER 150 2012.0
  • BMW X6 2011.0
2016
  • ВАЗ 2109 1989
  • TOYOTA LANDCRUISER 150 2012
  • BMW X6 2011
2015
  • Mercedes Benz GL 500 4 MATIC 2013
  • Mercedes Benz S-500 2010
  • ВАЗ 2109 1989
  • Mercedes Benz S 500 L 2013
  • Mercedes Benz GL-550 2012
  • BMW X6 2011
  • PORSCHE CAYENNE 2011
  • TOYOTA LANDCRUISER 150 2012
2015
  • Mercedes-Benz 5461 2010
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 2012
  • ВАЗ 2109 1500
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 2013
  • Porsche 3596 2011
  • Lexus 5663 2010
  • BMW X6 2979 2011
2014
  • Mercedes-Benz 5461 куб. см 2010
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 куб. см 2013
  • ВАЗ 2109 1500 куб. см
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 куб. см 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 куб. см 2012
  • Porsche 3596 куб. см 2011
  • BMW X6 2979 куб. см 2011
  • Lexus 5663 куб. см 2010
2013
  • Mercedes-Benz 5461 2010
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 2013
  • ВАЗ 2109 1500
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz 4663 2013
  • Porsche 3596 2011
  • Lexus 5663 2010
  • BMW X6 2979 2011
2011
  • Mercedes-Benz 5461 см3, 285 кВт, 509 см 2010
  • ВАЗ 2109 500 см3, 62.5 кВт, 400.6 см 2010
  • BMW 2979 см3, 225 кВт, 487.7 см 2011
  • Lexus 5663 см3, 270 кВт, 499 см 2010
icon
Career:
Period Position
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Dec. 12, 2012 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, the Party of Regions
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
14305909 Bank customer
other spellings of name

Klìmov Leonìd Mihajlovič

Klimov Leonid Mixajlovich

Klimov Leonid Myxajlovyč

Klimov Leonid Mykhaylovych

Klimow Leonid Mychajlowytsch

Klimov Leonid Mikhaylovich

Klimov Leonid Mihajlovich

Klimov Leonid Mȳkhaĭlovȳch

Klimov Leonid Mykhaylovytch

Klimov Leonid Mikhailovich

Climov Leonid Mykhailovych

Klimov Leonid Mykhajlovych

Klimov Leonid Mikhajlovich

Klimov Leonid Mikhajjlovich

Klimov Leonid Mykhailovych

Климов Леонид Михайлович

Klimov Leonid Mihajlovič

Klimov Leonid Mihailovich