Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovych

Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk
6.89
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 14

  2. declared presents of 22 526 000,00 UAH

  3. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 36 609 495,00 UAH

  4. amount of cars indicated in the declaration - 10

  5. the declared expenditures is 80 477 138,00 UAH, that constitutes 172,56% of overall income of declarant (46 636 108,00 UAH)

  6. amount of luxury cars - 2

  7. number of kids mentioned in the declaration : 2 , while pep.org.ua database includes information about: 3

Details on methodology for scoring unexplained wealth risk of politically exposed persons read here

icon
Connections to individuals
Name Type of connection Period
mother
son
daughter
wife
daughter
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner CHE-271.033.971
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43258487
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43348931
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43346782
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 42819799
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 43346782
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 42727258
Beneficial owner 42264086
Beneficial owner 42663493
Beneficial owner 42621778
Beneficial owner 41152633
Shareholder 33695095
Beneficial owner 7010633408
Beneficial owner 7822611704
ownership 30887609
Share 49.000%
Confirmed: March 5, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 201529364H
Beneficial owner C62737
Beneficial owner 1902343
Beneficial owner 1902327
Beneficial owner HE313457
Beneficial owner 17777349
Beneficial owner HE184854
Beneficial owner 58923934
Beneficial owner HE324992
Beneficial owner HE308101
Beneficial owner C62658
Beneficial owner 1605590
Beneficial owner 201529358Z
Beneficial owner HE306906
Beneficial owner 1564352
Beneficial owner 1007475
Beneficial owner 33680859
Beneficial owner 24641353
Beneficial owner 30473709
Beneficial owner 33680728
Beneficial owner 37706922
Beneficial owner 37425007
Confirmed: March 5, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 38268949
Beneficial owner 33071204
Beneficial owner 22098117
Beneficial owner 30887609
Confirmed: March 5, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 38740702
Beneficial owner 30472307
Beneficial owner 36413692
Beneficial owner 19337044
Beneficial owner 23252483
Beneficial owner 33170616
Beneficial owner 21579984
Beneficial owner 37821544
Beneficial owner 22808435
Beneficial owner 03482531
Beneficial owner 38965689
Beneficial owner 31226169
Beneficial owner 38181313
Beneficial owner 33990925
Beneficial owner 34524327
Beneficial owner 39228191
Beneficial owner 34310043
Beneficial owner 31230568
Beneficial owner 03482608
Beneficial owner 35782357
Beneficial owner 39507437
Beneficial owner 30220130
Beneficial owner 36278693
Beneficial owner 33695095
Beneficial owner 03362755
Beneficial owner 32963995
Beneficial owner 39608851
Beneficial owner 33513052
Beneficial owner 33182883
Beneficial owner 05496081
Beneficial owner 41048714
Beneficial owner 32475184
Beneficial owner 38390515
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

1 857 749,57 110 465,99 3 396 431,70
2018

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

1 119 810,70 531 160,89 1 081 427,07
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

1 006 284,69 83 401,45 1 045 759,61
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

1 006 284,69 83 401,45 1 045 759,61
2016

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

676 650,04 17 897,99 84 857,34
2016

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

676 650,04 17 897,99 84 857,34
2015

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

1 325 637,82 792,05 1 172 875,91
2015

Верховна Рада, народний депутат україни

1 325 637,87 762,81 Not applicable
2014

Верховна рада України, Депутат 7-го скликання

2 025 780,18 1 200,50 Not applicable
2013

Верховна рада України, Депутат 7-го скликання

2 196 231,18 141 218,58 Not applicable
2012

Верховна рада України, Депутат 7-го скликання

1 637 066,24 1 296,13 Not applicable
2011

Верховна рада України, Депутат 7-го скликання

1 559 869,86 74,85 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 11 612 924,00 55 188,00 44 493,00 GBP 9 900,00
2019 Cash 305 500,00 832 000,00
2019 Other
2018 Deposits 73 941,00 56 754,00 30 594,00 GBP 11 400,00
571 410,00 11 738,00 4 436,00 GBP 3,00
2018 Cash 10 200 000,00 1 052 000,00 1 586 000,00 5 529 862,00 184 000,00
2018 Other
2017 Deposits 203 865,00 29 335,00 35 253,00 70 650,00 8 195,00 13 098,00
2017 Cash 10 200 000,00 1 080 000,00 1 600 000,00 200 000,00 180 000,00
2017 Other
2017 Deposits 203 865,00 29 335,00 35 253,00 70 650,00 8 195,00 13 098,00
2017 Cash 10 200 000,00 1 080 000,00 1 600 000,00 200 000,00 180 000,00
2017 Other
2016 Deposits 14 079 291,00 306 677,00 10 869,00 99 276,00 4 853,00 1 644,00
2016 Cash 10 200 000,00 700 000,00 1 600 000,00 400 000,00 250 000,00
2016 Other
2016 Deposits 14 079 291,00 306 677,00 10 869,00 99 276,00 4 853,00 1 644,00
2016 Cash 10 200 000,00 700 000,00 1 600 000,00 400 000,00 250 000,00
2016 Other
2015 Deposits 1 301 544,00 228 428,00 1 393,00 5 259,00
2015 Cash 15 000 000,00 700 000,00 1 600 000,00 500 000,00 250 000,00
2015 Other
2015 Deposits 6 819 343,00 5 259,00
2014 Deposits 26 505 908,00 359 126,00
2013 Deposits 6 181 424,00 1 598 600,00
2012 Deposits 139 147 662,00
2011 Deposits 97 134 961,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2016 UAH UAH
2016 UAH UAH
2015 UAH UAH
2015 UAH 1 656 972,00
UAH 584 878,00
2014 UAH 13 600 411,00
UAH 556 126,00
2013 UAH 89 713 226,00
UAH 255 592,00
2012 UAH 643,00
UAH 150 361,00
2011 UAH 233,00
UAH 116 156,00
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019 950 680,18
2018 48 698,33
2017 78 255,85
2017 78 255,85
2016 15 909,02
2016 15 909,02
2015
2015
2014
2013 14,79
2012 19,02
2011
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 206756.0 sq. m (27) 301.8 sq. m (1) 1970.8 sq. m (4) 2037.6 sq. m (13)
2018 203256.0 sq. m (25) 301.8 sq. m (1) 2664.5 sq. m (4) 2025.3 sq. m (12)
2017 203257.0 sq. m (25) 301.8 sq. m (1) 2664.5 sq. m (4) 2025.3 sq. m (12)
2017 203257.0 sq. m (25) 301.8 sq. m (1) 1970.8 sq. m (4) 2025.3 sq. m (12)
2016 203257.0 sq. m (25) 301.8 sq. m (1) 2664.5 sq. m (4) 1904.6 sq. m (11)
2016 203257.0 sq. m (25) 301.8 sq. m (1) 1970.8 sq. m (4) 1904.6 sq. m (11)
2015 195686.0 sq. m (23) 301.8 sq. m (1) 2800.5 sq. m (5) 1215.7 sq. m (5)
2015 138507.0 sq. m (5) 301.8 sq. m (1) 490.5 sq. m (3) 1228.0 sq. m (6)
2014 138507.0 sq. m (5) 301.8 sq. m (1) 528.8 sq. m (4) 406.4 sq. m (4)
2013 138507.0 sq. m (5) 402.1 sq. m (2) 354.5 sq. m (3) 14372.4 sq. m (6)
2012 138507.0 sq. m (5) 301.8 sq. m (1) 354.5 sq. m (2) 596.4 sq. m (5)
2011 138507.0 sq. m (5) 301.8 sq. m (1) 414.5 sq. m (2) 406.4 sq. m (4)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • ПГМФ 8304 2007
  • Porsche CAYENNE 2018
  • NISSAN LEAF 2016
  • Toyota FJ CRUISER 2009
  • BMW 750 LI 2013
  • Rolls-Royce GHOST 2011
  • LAND ROVER RANG ROVER 2011
2018
  • BMW 750 LI 2013
  • Rolls-Royce GHOST 2011
  • LAND ROVER RANG ROVER 2011
  • LANG ROVER RANG ROVER 2009
  • ПГМФ 8304 2007
  • Porsche CAYENNE 2018
  • Range Rover Evoque 2013
  • Toyota FJ CRUISER 2009
2017
  • BMW 750 LI 2013
  • Rolls-Royce GHOST 2011
  • LAND ROVER RANG ROVER 2011
  • LANG ROVER RANG ROVER 2009
  • ПГМФ 8304 2007
  • Range Rover Evoque 2013
  • Toyota FJ CRUISER 2009
2017
  • BMW 750 LI 2013
  • Rolls-Royce GHOST 2011
  • LAND ROVER RANG ROVER 2011
  • LANG ROVER RANG ROVER 2009
  • ПГМФ 8304 2007
  • Range Rover Evoque 2013
  • Toyota FJ CRUISER 2009
2016
  • BMW 750 LI 2013
  • LAND ROVER RANG ROVER 2011
  • LANG ROVER RANG ROVER 2009
  • ПГМФ 8304 2007
  • Range Rover Evoque 2013
  • Toyota FJ CRUISER 2009
2016
  • BMW 750 LI 2013
  • LAND ROVER RANG ROVER 2011
  • LANG ROVER RANG ROVER 2009
  • ПГМФ 8304 2007
  • Range Rover Evoque 2013
  • Toyota FJ CRUISER 2009
2015
  • BMW 750 LI 2013
  • LAND ROVER RANG ROVER 2011
  • LANG ROVER RANG ROVER 2009
  • ПГМФ 8304 2007
  • Range Rover Evoque 2013
  • Toyota FJ CRUISER 2009
2015
  • Land Rover Range Rover 4999.375.4967 2009
  • Land Rover Range Rover 4999.375.4967 2011
  • BMW 4395.330.5219 2013
  • Причіп тентований 350 2007
  • Toyota Land Cruiser 3956 2009
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque 1999 2013
2014
  • Land Rover Range Rover 4999, 375, 4967 2009
  • Land Rover Range Rover 4999, 375, 4967 2011
  • Причіп тентований 350 2007
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque 1999 2013
  • Toyota FJ Cruiser 3956 2009
2013
  • Причіп тентований 350 2007
  • Toyota FJ Cruiser 3956 куб. см 2009
  • Land Rover Range Rover Evoque 1999 куб. см 2013
2012
  • Причіп тентований 350 2007
  • Toyota FJ Cruiser 3956 куб. см 2009
2011
  • Причіп тентований 350 см 2007
  • Toyota FJ Cruiser 3956 см3, 191 кВт, 467 см 2009
icon
Career:
Period Position
Aug. 29, 2019 — Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Dec. 12, 2012 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, independent member (is not a member of any political party or block)
icon
Dossier:
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
00032112 client of the bank
21133352 client of the bank
CHE-412.669.376 client of the bank
00039019 Bank customer
14359319 Bank customer
33695095 Bank customer
other spellings of name

Iwachiw Stepan Petrowytsch

Ivaxiv Stepan Petrovyč

Ivahiv Stepan Petrovič

Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovych

Ìvahìv Stepan Petrovič

Ivaxiv Stepan Petrovich

Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovȳch

Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovich

Ивахив Степан Петрович

Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovytch

Ivahiv Stepan Petrovich