Zhurzhii Andrii Valeriiovych

Zhurzhii Andrii Valeriiovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Date of dismissal
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk
2.62
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 26

  2. amount of luxury cars - 2

  3. declared amount of real estate owned since 2015 2; out of them 2 without indicated value

  4. declared amount of land plots owned since 2015 2; out of them 1 without indicated value

Details on methodology for scoring unexplained wealth risk of politically exposed persons read here

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner 515159492
Beneficial owner 7010813056
ownership 32852253
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43366264
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43323634
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43345155
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43344963
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43344916
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43323676
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43345286
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43364225
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43344785
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43366180
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 32852253
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43345360
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43323531
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 41947130
Beneficial owner 41947130
Beneficial owner 42514088
Beneficial owner 42331995
Beneficial owner 42528368
Beneficial owner 40230652
Beneficial owner 41600998
Beneficial owner 41787693
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 41577718
Beneficial owner 41735357
Beneficial owner 41810329
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 41788854
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 41634283
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 41670232
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 41810397
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 33149736
Beneficial owner 38392093
Beneficial owner 41788990
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
ownership 36136431
ownership 37935831
ownership 37768816
ownership 38568415
Beneficial owner 37203330
Beneficial owner 38196948
Beneficial owner 40162043
Beneficial owner 40084662
Beneficial owner 38408328
Beneficial owner 38901599
Beneficial owner 40952752
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 36136431
Beneficial owner 40952862
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2016 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 33151724
Beneficial owner 38901651
Beneficial owner 37768816
Beneficial owner 40870675
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 40803297
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 36301402
Beneficial owner 37848482
Beneficial owner 40422048
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 40632091
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 37293356
Beneficial owner 40803572
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 40952820
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 40952925
Confirmed: March 4, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 37935831
Beneficial owner 39593112
Beneficial owner 38568415
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Управління справами Апарату Верховної Ради України, Колишній Перший заступник Голови комітету

4 734 057,07 104 238,33 176 293,23
2018

Управління справами Апарату Верховної Ради України, Перший заступник Голови комітету

994 671,65 91 082,44 267 312,21
2018

Управління справами Апарату Верховної Ради України, Перший заступник Голови комітету

994 671,65 91 082,44 187 058,19
2017

Управління справами Апарату Верховної Ради України, Перший заступник Голови комітету

520 154,22 89 436,68 61 622,42
2016

Unit of General Affairs of the Secretariat of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, First Deputy Chairman of the Committee

988 572,91 65 079,30
2015

Unit of General Affairs of the Secretariat of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, First Deputy Chairman of the Committee

741 073,41 76 590,50 10 747,32
2015

Верховна Рада, народний депутат україни

737 722,20 76 590,52 Not applicable
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

535 719,14 77 010,24 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

30 867 082,10 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 1 433 074,00
2019 Cash
2019 Other
2018 Deposits 403 040,00 55 744,00
2018 Cash
2018 Other
2018 Deposits 403 040,00 55 744,00
2018 Cash
2018 Other
2017 Deposits 581 010,00 67 486,00
2017 Cash
2017 Other
2016 Deposits 571 186,00 195 063,00
2016 Cash
2016 Other
2015 Deposits 264 064,00 127 500,00
2015 Cash
2015 Other
2015 Deposits 264 064,17 127 572,59
2014 Deposits 1 776 437,07 166 779,54
2013 Deposits
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2016 UAH UAH
2015 UAH UAH
2015 UAH
UAH
2014 UAH 11 060 744,80
UAH
2013 UAH
UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 2867.0 sq. m (3) 488.5 sq. m (2) 112.9 sq. m (1) 100.0 sq. m (2)
2018 2867.0 sq. m (3) 488.5 sq. m (2) 112.9 sq. m (1) 100.0 sq. m (2)
2018 2867.0 sq. m (3) 488.5 sq. m (2) 112.9 sq. m (1) 100.0 sq. m (2)
2017 2867.0 sq. m (3) 388.7 sq. m (2) 112.0 sq. m (1) 14.0 sq. m (1)
2016 14298.0 sq. m (8) 420.0 sq. m (3) 112.0 sq. m (1) 14.0 sq. m (1)
2015 11259.0 sq. m (6) 420.0 sq. m (3) 112.0 sq. m (1) 14.0 sq. m (1)
2015 11259.0 sq. m (6) 420.0 sq. m (3) 112.9 sq. m (1) 14.2 sq. m (1)
2014 11031.0 sq. m (5) 421.0 sq. m (3) 112.9 sq. m (1) 14.2 sq. m (1)
2013 11031.0 sq. m (5) 420.0 sq. m (3)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • LEXUS LX570 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz GLE 43 AMG 2017
2018
  • LEXUS LX570 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz GLE 43 AMG 2017
2018
  • LEXUS LX570 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz GLE 43 AMG 2017
2017
  • LEXUS LX570 2011
  • Mercedes-Benz GLE 43 AMG 2017
2016
  • LEXUS GS 350 AWD 2012
  • LEXUS LX 570 2011
2015
  • LEXUS GS 350 AWD 2012
  • LEXUS LX 570 2011
2015
  • Lexus GS 359 VWD 2012
  • Lexus LX 530 570 2011
2014
  • Lexus GS 350 AWD 2012
2013
  • Lexus GS350 AWD 3456 см3 2012
icon
Career:
Period Position
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
26237202 Bank customer
other spellings of name

Zhurzhiĭ Andriĭ Valeriĭovȳch

Zhurzhiy Andriy Valeriyovych

Jourjiy Andriy Valeriyovytch

Zhurzhiy Andrey Valer'yevich

Zhurzhij Andrij Valerijovych

Zhurzhi Andrey Valer'yevich

Журжий Андрей Валерьевич

Jurjii Andrei Valerevich

Zhurzhi Andrey Valerievich

Zhurzhijj Andrejj Valer′evich

Zhurzhii Andrii Valeriiovych

Журжий Андрей Валериевич

Zhurzhij Andrij Valerijovich

Zhurzhijj Andrejj Valerievich

Žuržìj Andrìj Valerìjovič

Zhurzhy Andrey Valerievich

Jurjii Andrii Valeriiovych

Žuržij Andrej Valer′evič

Žuržij Andrij Valerijovič

Žuržij Andrej Valerievič

Shurshij Andrij Walerijowytsch

Zhurzhij Andrej Valer'evich

Zhurzhii Andrei Valerevich

Zhurzhii Andrei Valerievich

Zhurzhiy Andrey Valerievich

Žuržij Andrij Valerijovyč

Zhurzhy Andrey Valer'yevich

Zhurzhij Andrej Valerievich

Jurjii Andrei Valerievich