Yefimov Maksym Viktorovych

Yefimov Maksym Viktorovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Place of birth Petropavlovsk
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk (beta)
4.71
risks
  1. Declared hard cash - USD 5949244.97 exceeds USD 50000

  2. Total valuation of declared gifts exceeds UAH 300 000 - 16997632.00

  3. There is no information on the value of 2 real estate owned by PEP or family members since 2015

Scoring is calculated based on the data from the annual asset declaration for 2020.

Methodology for assessing unexplained risk of PEPs was changed. Scoring is now functioning in a beta version.

icon
Connections to individuals
Name Type of connection Period
daughter
daughter
wife
son
son
personal relationships
business relationships

Власник колишніх активів

business relationships

Бенефіціар підприємства нардепа

business relationships

Партнери

icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner HRA11639
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 12-09-010344
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership HE305476
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership HE305492
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership HE256025
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership HE305469
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership HE232967
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 38491636
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 30904409
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 30763345
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 43430601
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 38355182
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 37909199
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 42895251
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 37011495
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 30626537
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 37909199
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 00956460
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 43430601
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Підконтрольна OC360344
ownership 34399781
Former Founder/shareholder 00210602
Shareholder 01558804
ownership 81-3755079
Beneficial owner HE310484
Beneficial owner HE318520
Beneficial owner HE256025
Beneficial owner HE313167
Beneficial owner HE293440
Beneficial owner 81-3755079
ownership HE275980
ownership 41290100
Beneficial owner 36717412
Beneficial owner 37904583
Beneficial owner 36742980
Beneficial owner 38411477
Beneficial owner 24647172
Beneficial owner 37097399
Beneficial owner 37944343
Beneficial owner 37942702
Beneficial owner 38297058
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
ownership 35062427
ownership 34752929
ownership 37683743
Beneficial owner HE245436
Beneficial owner HE296856
Beneficial owner HE232967
ownership 1721704
ownership 1450705
ownership CH-501.3.017.626-8
ownership 1730291
ownership 1730292
Beneficial owner HE305789
Beneficial owner 12010
Beneficial owner 1602643
Beneficial owner HRA3128
Beneficial owner CH-501.3.017.626-8
Beneficial owner 1721704
Beneficial owner HE287955
Beneficial owner HE275900
Beneficial owner HRB101996
Beneficial owner HE305476
Beneficial owner HE300457
Beneficial owner 11639
Beneficial owner HE274711
Beneficial owner 1730292
Beneficial owner HE291656
Beneficial owner HRA12010
Beneficial owner HE305469
Beneficial owner 1730291
Beneficial owner 1450705
Beneficial owner HE305492
Beneficial owner HE275980
Beneficial owner HRB95356
Beneficial owner 32167780
Beneficial owner 38355182
Beneficial owner 32934922
Beneficial owner 37388746
Beneficial owner 00222999
Beneficial owner 37683680
Beneficial owner 38491636
Beneficial owner 30904461
Beneficial owner 34399781
Beneficial owner 30763345
Beneficial owner 33199860
Beneficial owner 37011495
Beneficial owner 33599852
Beneficial owner 38355219
Beneficial owner 30346563
Beneficial owner 33620428
Beneficial owner 39535883
Beneficial owner 00132144
Beneficial owner 35062427
Beneficial owner 37683717
Beneficial owner 31205327
Beneficial owner 38355245
Beneficial owner 30904414
Beneficial owner 30626537
Beneficial owner 01558804
Beneficial owner 05763642
Beneficial owner 30904409
Beneficial owner 31054999
Beneficial owner 39281541
Beneficial owner 34752929
Beneficial owner 31944835
Beneficial owner 37944186
Beneficial owner 37683743
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Верховна Рада, Народний депутат України

935 839,34 3 236,98 19 892 735,29
2017

Верховна Рада, Народний депутат України

16 491 612,04 5 600,31 15 667 043,29
2016

Верховна Рада, Народний депутат України

341 100,89 13 977,04 172 471,02
2015

Verkhovna Rada, Member of Parliament of Ukraine

759 743,02 254 999,22 32 354,07
2015

Верховна Рада, народний депутат україни

759 742,98 254 999,22 Not applicable
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

885 831,12 23 639,22 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

277 710,35 42 740,80 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 1 120 141,00 2 002 797,00
2019 Cash 18 625 000,00 215 000,00
2019 Other 676 035 512,00
2017 Deposits 43 565,00
2017 Cash 18 000 000,00 4 820 000,00
2017 Other 6 950 600,00
2016 Deposits 13 159,00
2016 Cash 4 820 000,00
2016 Other 5 124 800,00
2015 Deposits 494 094,00
2015 Cash 5 000 000,00
2015 Other 11 732 200,00
2015 Deposits 494 093,64
2014 Deposits 471 064,54
2013 Deposits
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH 4 589 686,00
USD 22 020 255,00
EUR 2 800 969,00
2017 UAH 2 262 062,00
USD 150 000,00
UAH
2016 UAH 1 221 747,00
USD 150 000,00
UAH
2015 UAH 897 570,00
USD 150 000,00
UAH
2015 UAH 858 101,00
UAH 663 678,00
2014 UAH 106 870,00
UAH 124 537,00
2013 UAH
UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 497636.0 sq. m (25) 1779.7 sq. m (5) 584.3 sq. m (3) 809.9 sq. m (4)
2017 496512.0 sq. m (23) 1779.7 sq. m (5) 491.7 sq. m (2) 3165.3 sq. m (7)
2016 497636.0 sq. m (25) 1779.7 sq. m (5) 504.3 sq. m (2) 3165.3 sq. m (7)
2015 496512.0 sq. m (23) 1779.7 sq. m (5) 491.7 sq. m (2) 3165.8 sq. m (7)
2015 485099.0 sq. m (5) 1779.7 sq. m (5) 491.7 sq. m (2) 3146.4 sq. m (6)
2014 1873102.0 sq. m (8) 1779.7 sq. m (5) 491.7 sq. m (2) 41.0 sq. m (2)
2013 1861589.0 sq. m (7) 1373.7 sq. m (3) 491.7 sq. m (2) 41.0 sq. m (2)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • Lexus GX 470 2005
  • Bombardier RXP X RS 260 hp (3,31 м) 2013
  • LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER SPORT 2014
2017
  • Bombardier RXP X RS 260 hp (3,31 м) 2013
  • Lexus GX 470 2005
  • Land Rover Range Rover Sport 2014
2016
  • Bombardier RXP X RS 260 hp (3,31 м) 2013
  • Lexus GX 470 2005
  • Mercedes-benz S 550 2008
2015
  • Lexus GX 470 2005
  • Bombardier RXP X RS 260 hp (3,31 м) 2013
  • Mercedes-benz S 320 2005
2015
  • Lexus GX 470 4700 куб. см. 2005
  • Bombardier RXP X RS 260 кВт , 331 см 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz S 320 3199 куб. см. 2005
  • Lexus GX 460 4600 куб. см. 2010
  • Mercedes-Benz S 550 5500 куб. см. 2008
2014
  • Lexus GX 470 4700 куб.см 2005
  • Lexus LS 460 4600 куб.см 2007
  • Bombardier RXP-X 260 hp 3,31 м 2013
  • Lexus GX 460 4600 куб.см 2010
  • Mercedes-Benz S 320 3199 куб.см 2005
  • Mercdes-Benz S 550 5500 куб.см 2008
2013
  • Lexus GХ 470 4700 куб.см 2005
  • Lexus LS 460 4600 куб.см 2007
  • Bombardier RTX X RS 3,54 м 2012
  • Bombardier RXP X RS 260 h 3,31 м 2013
  • Mercedes-Benz бенц S 550 5500 куб.см 2008
  • Lexus GX 460 4600 куб.см 2010
  • Mercedes-Benz S 320 3199 куб.см 2005
icon
Career:
Period Position
Aug. 29, 2019 — Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
icon
Dossier:

As of May 2018, Maksym Yefimov owns the apartment of 270 sq. metres in USA. Another apartment is still under construction as of December 2017.

more information is available in Ukrainian version of the dossier

icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
23697280 client of the bank
09804119 client of the bank
23494714 client of the bank
39849797 client of the bank
14360570 Bank customer
00039002 Bank customer
icon
Documents
other spellings of name

Yefimov Maksym Viktorovych

Efimov Maksim Viktorovič

Yefimov Macsym Victorovych

Yefimov Maksȳm Viktorovȳch

Jefimov Maksym Viktorovyč

Jefimov Maksim Viktorovich

Jefimov Maksim Viktorovič

Iefimov Maksym Viktorovytch

Iefimov Maksym Viktorovych

Yefimov Maxym Viktorovych

Jefimow Maksym Wiktorowytsch

Êfìmov Maksim Vìktorovič

Efimov Maxim Viktorovich

Ефимов Максим Викторович

Efimov Maksim Viktorovich

Yefimov Maksim Viktorovich