Hereha Oleksandr Volodymyrovych

Hereha Oleksandr Volodymyrovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Place of birth Gorodok, Khmelnytskyi region
Має нерухомість Spain ( )
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk (beta)
4.71
risks
  1. Cash declared in the very first electronic asset declaration available in the system is USD 5264934.46, that in 5.8 times exceeds income - USD 915283.95

  2. Declared hard cash - USD 4731496.61 exceeds USD 50000

  3. The declaration states 1 cars, the price of which is more than 800 thousand hryvnias or is included in the list of cars subject to transport tax and approved by the Ministry of Economy https://www.me.gov.ua/vehicles/CalculatePrice?lang=en-GB

Scoring is calculated based on the data from the annual asset declaration for 2020.

Methodology for assessing unexplained risk of PEPs was changed. Scoring is now functioning in a beta version.

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner HE399953
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 35064766
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 31646622
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 14157107
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 33233466
Beneficial owner 42098499
Beneficial owner 03786254
Beneficial owner 32896725
Beneficial owner 00953318
Beneficial owner 42525681
Beneficial owner 34222628
Beneficial owner 34971270
Beneficial owner 34240935
Beneficial owner 37042341
Beneficial owner 31589968
Beneficial owner HE322284
Beneficial owner 03791108
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 30803438
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 40722148
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 31636373
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 37864242
Beneficial owner 32855584
Beneficial owner 03786047
Beneficial owner 35039398
Beneficial owner 40139538
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 34312627
Beneficial owner 32405431
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 33819552
Beneficial owner 34602373
Beneficial owner 04301939
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 03729807
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 40150368
Beneficial owner 40028765
Beneficial owner 00952433
Beneficial owner 34145135
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
Beneficial owner 03791137
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2017 Income and assets declaration, 2017
ownership 32521261
ownership 37395124
ownership 37963209
ownership 37311375
ownership 33889038
ownership 32490244
Beneficial owner HE324859
Beneficial owner 1004104
Beneficial owner HE337648
Beneficial owner HE172170
Beneficial owner HE322242
Beneficial owner HE279952
Beneficial owner 1668992
Beneficial owner 37963209
Beneficial owner 38380051
Beneficial owner 37500419
Beneficial owner 25103043
Beneficial owner 33889038
Beneficial owner 35131982
Beneficial owner 32257732
Beneficial owner 37311375
Beneficial owner 31706838
Beneficial owner 32490244
Beneficial owner 19396928
Beneficial owner 30728887
Beneficial owner 32466101
Beneficial owner 34475254
Beneficial owner 31044378
Beneficial owner 33973407
Beneficial owner 34718343
Beneficial owner 33124753
Beneficial owner 34373407
Beneficial owner 24988950
Beneficial owner 30649879
Beneficial owner 32014889
Beneficial owner 35218633
Beneficial owner 35175747
Beneficial owner 34543910
Beneficial owner 36522672
Beneficial owner 33623350
Beneficial owner 02138895
Beneficial owner 33855894
Beneficial owner 33824735
Beneficial owner 31909570
Beneficial owner 36089099
Beneficial owner 34813111
Beneficial owner 37395124
Beneficial owner 32521261
Beneficial owner 30805201
Confirmed: Feb. 28, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2016
Beneficial owner 36604325
Beneficial owner 34910861
Beneficial owner 31139181
Beneficial owner 35725435
Beneficial owner 35791445
Beneficial owner 34745136
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат Верховної Ради України

1 292 748,77 1 171 988,75
2018

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат Верховної Ради України

911 291,23 3 981 109,88
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат Верховної Ради України

868 231,71 843 475,36
2016

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of the Parliament of Ukraine

352 019,37 366 516,83
2015

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат Верховної Ради України

469 078,45 453 338,61
2015

Verkhovna Rada, Member of Parliament of Ukraine

461 945,34 453 338,61 Not applicable
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

1 188 451,01 1 124 052,61 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

1 174 618,85 1 146 779,95 Not applicable
2011

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

1 079 363,61 873 974,24 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 58 833 029,00 150 000,00 558 100,00
2019 Cash 9 700 000,00 1 950 000,00 900 000,00 800 000,00 CHF 480 000,00
2019 Other 3 100 000,00
2018 Deposits 29 151 826,00 16 534 368,00
2018 Cash 9 000 000,00 900 000,00 900 000,00 CHF 90 000,00
5 000 000,00 1 200 000,00 800 000,00 CHF 480 000,00
2018 Other 1 590 300,00 1 509 700,00
2017 Deposits 8 819 709,00 5 163 866,00
2017 Cash 9 000 000,00 900 000,00 900 000,00 CHF 90 000,00
9 000 000,00 1 200 000,00 800 000,00 CHF 480 000,00
2017 Other 1 590 300,00 1 509 700,00
2016 Deposits 4 727 426,00 5 464 797,00
2016 Cash 9 000 000,00 900 000,00 900 000,00 CHF 90 000,00
12 800 000,00 1 200 000,00 800 000,00 CHF 480 000,00
2016 Other 1 590 300,00 1 509 700,00
2015 Deposits 4 349 907,00 4 743 105,00
2015 Cash 9 000 000,00 900 000,00 900 000,00 CHF 90 000,00
9 000 000,00 1 200 000,00 800 000,00 CHF 480 000,00
2015 Other 1 590 300,00 1 509 700,00
2015 Deposits 4 349 908,00 4 743 105,00
2014 Deposits 4 200 838,00 5 063 427,00
2013 Deposits 3 852,35 516 397,56
2011 Deposits 78 769,00 3 941,80
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2016 UAH UAH
2015 UAH UAH
2015 UAH 1 426 984,00
UAH 194 438,00
2014 UAH 4 513 696,00
UAH 3 296 848,00
2013 UAH 3 122 962,00
UAH 2 050 324,00
2011 UAH 4 291 342,00
UAH 3 192 480,00
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2018 337,50 3 129 145,20
2017 519,97
2016 365,18
2015 388,50
2015 388,50
2014 31,47 391,09
2013
2011
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 422768.0 sq. m (29) 726.0 sq. m (3) 1409.2 sq. m (4) 4852.2 sq. m (6)
2018 282768.0 sq. m (18) 726.0 sq. m (3) 1409.2 sq. m (4) 292.7 sq. m (4)
2017 282768.0 sq. m (18) 726.0 sq. m (3) 1466.2 sq. m (5) 292.7 sq. m (4)
2016 282768.0 sq. m (18) 726.0 sq. m (3) 577.7 sq. m (4) 292.7 sq. m (4)
2015 489198.0 sq. m (23) 726.0 sq. m (3) 799.7 sq. m (5) 292.7 sq. m (4)
2015 629208.02 sq. m (10) 271.1 sq. m (2) 648.5 sq. m (5) 292.7 sq. m (5)
2014 629208.02 sq. m (9) 271.1 sq. m (2) 648.5 sq. m (5) 172.7 sq. m (4)
2013 629208.02 sq. m (9) 271.1 sq. m (2) 648.5 sq. m (5) 172.7 sq. m (4)
2011 617974.02 sq. m (8) 211.1 sq. m (2) 649.72 sq. m (7) 172.7 sq. m (4)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • B.M.W. 730D 2007
  • Porsche 911 Carrera 4S 2008
2018
  • B.M.W. 730D 2007
  • Porsche 911 Carrera 4S 2008
2017
  • B.M.W. 730D 2007
  • Porsche 911 Carrera 4S 2008
2016
  • B.M.W. 730D 2007
  • Porsche 911 Carrera 4S 2008
2015
  • B.M.W. 730D 2007
  • Porsche 911 Carrera 4S 2008
2015
2014
2013
2011
  • Isuzu Trooper 3500 см3 1998
  • Lexus LS 430 4293 см3 2005
icon
Career:
Period Position
Aug. 29, 2019 — Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
June 18, 2015 — ПОЛІТИЧНА ПАРТІЯ "ЗА КОНКРЕТНІ СПРАВИ", Co-Head of the Party, Party Secretary, Member of the Political Council Party, Member of the Presidium of the Political Council Party
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Dec. 12, 2012 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, independent member (is not a member of any political party or block)
icon
Dossier:

Olexsandr Gerega with his wife Halyna Gerega are owners of the house along with the area of 445 sq. metres, that is situated in Spain.

more information is available in Ukrainian version of the dossier

icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
23494714 client of the bank
00039019 Bank customer
other spellings of name

Hereha Oleksandr Volodymyrovych

Hereha Oleksandr Wolodymyrowytsch

Hereha Olexandr Volodymyrovych

Герега Александр Владимирович

Gerega Aleksandr Vladimirovich

Gerega Aleksandr Vladimirovič

Gerega Oleksandr Volodimirovich

Gerega Oleksandr Volodimirovič

Hereha Oleksandr Volodȳmȳrovȳch

Hereha Oleksandr Volodymyrovyč

Hereha Oleksandr Volodymyrovytch

Gerega Alexandr Vladimirovich

Gerega Oleksandr Volodymyrovych

Gerega Olecsandr Volodymyrovych