Kliuiev Serhii Petrovych

Kliuiev Serhii Petrovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Citizenship Ukraine
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Date of dismissal
icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner ΗΕ315417
Beneficial owner HE292598
Beneficial owner HE301963
Beneficial owner HE310105
Beneficial owner 57607354
Beneficial owner ΗΕ291411
компанія володіла юридичною особою, що належала Сергію Клюєву
Beneficial owner 9102065606
Beneficial owner 9102067850
Beneficial owner 9102163321
Beneficial owner 9102158473
Beneficial owner 9102162102
Beneficial owner 9102160105
Beneficial owner 9102160095
Beneficial owner 9102068251
Beneficial owner 9102160070
Beneficial owner 9102065483
Beneficial owner 9102163882
Beneficial owner 9102064264
Beneficial owner 9102159036
Beneficial owner 9102163138
Beneficial owner 9102064730
Beneficial owner 9102160874
Beneficial owner 9102067787
Beneficial owner 9102067522
Beneficial owner 36385346
Beneficial owner ATU6419461
Beneficial owner 00195452
Beneficial owner 31226457
Beneficial owner 31792555
Beneficial owner FN129821P
Beneficial owner 14310336
Founder 39647780
Beneficial owner 39043675
Beneficial owner 34979111
Beneficial owner 31446152
Beneficial owner 36881398
Beneficial owner 36881382
Beneficial owner 37058103
Beneficial owner 36965561
Beneficial owner 36965598
Бенефіціарний вланик 36837375
Beneficial owner 36837365
Beneficial owner ATU6419461
Beneficial owner 36385346
Beneficial owner 37171791
Beneficial owner 37171676
Бенфіціарний власник 37171642
Beneficial owner 37171765
Beneficial owner 37326260
Beneficial owner 36647814
Beneficial owner 36806368
Beneficial owner 36806347
Beneficial owner 36806352
Beneficial owner 36806331
Beneficial owner 36905429
Beneficial owner 36905446
Beneficial owner 36905434
Beneficial owner 36905413
Beneficial owner 37058077
Beneficial owner 37773873
Beneficial owner 37774086
Beneficial owner 37012088
Beneficial owner FN361858w
Beneficial owner HE263783
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner 13495470
Beneficial owner 35371154
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, UAH Family income, UAH Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, UAH
2014

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

204 120,00 1 528,00 Not applicable
2013

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

69 874 357,00 2 986,00 Not applicable
2012

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

54 877 000,00 Not applicable
2011

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada

242 525,00 2 054,00 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2014 Deposits 5 568 087,00 1 093 902,00
2013 Deposits 13 610 834,00 1 913 517,00
2012 Deposits 2 133 486,00
2011 Deposits 10 410 662,00 1 476 035,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2014 UAH
UAH
2013 UAH
UAH
2012 UAH
UAH
2011 UAH 490 057,00
UAH 5 631,00
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2014
2013
2012
2011
icon
Real estate of declarant and family:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2014 82888.0 sq. m (2) 2584.1 sq. m (1) 566.5 sq. m (5) 18.0 sq. m (1)
2013 82888.0 sq. m (2) 2376.8 sq. m (1) 566.5 sq. m (5) 18.0 sq. m (1)
2012 93461.0 sq. m (1) 2376.8 sq. m (1) 486.2 sq. m (1)
2011 94087.0 sq. m (2) 2376.8 sq. m (1) 566.8 sq. m (5) 18.0 sq. m (1)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2014
  • Mercedes-Benz S500L 5462 куб. см 2007
  • Porsche Cayenne Turbo 4511 куб. см, 331 кВт 2004
  • Mercedes-Benz SL55 AMG 5439 куб. см, 368 кВт 2004
2013
  • Mercedes-Benz S500L 5462 куб.см 2007
  • Porsche Cayenne Turbo 2004
  • Mercedes-Benz SL55 AMG 5439 куб.см, 368 кВт 2004
2012
2011
  • Mercedes-Benz S 500L 5462 см3, 388 кВт 2007
  • Porsche Cayenne 4511 см3, 311 кВт 2004
  • Mercedes-Benz CL500 4966 см3, 225 кВт 2004
  • Porsche Cayenne Turbo 4511 см3, 311 кВт 2004
icon
Criminal record and sanctions:

As of June 13, 2018 is in an all-Ukrainian wanted list on suspicion of committing offense established by article 364 pt. 2 article 191 pt. 5 article 190 pt. 4 article 209 pt. 3 of the Criminal Code of Ukraine. Wanted since June 4, 2015

more information is available in Ukrainian version of the dossier
icon
Career:
Period Position
Nov. 27, 2014 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Confirmed: Aug. 29, 2019 Link
Dec. 12, 2012 — till Nov. 27, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament, Party of Regions
Confirmed:
Nov. 23, 2007 — till Dec. 12, 2012 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Народний депутат України VI скликання, Партія Регіонів
May 25, 2006 — till Nov. 23, 2007 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Народний депутат України V скликання, Партія Регіонів
2005 — till 2005 PrJSC "Ukrbearing", Голова Ради директорiв
icon
Dossier:
icon
Documents
Other documents
other spellings of name

Cliuiev Sergii Petrovych

Клюев Сергей Петрович

Klyuyev Serhiy Petrovych

Kljujew Serhij Petrowytsch

Kljujev Serhij Petrovyč

Kliouiev Serhiy Petrovytch

Kliuiev Serhii Petrovych

Klyuev Sergej Petrovich

Klûev Sergej Petrovič

Kljujev Sergij Petrovič

Klûêv Sergìj Petrovič

Kljujev Sergij Petrovich

Kliuiev Sergii Petrovych

Klyuyev Serhiĭ Petrovȳch

Kliuev Sergei Petrovich

Klyuev Sergey Petrovich

Kljuev Sergejj Petrovich

Kljuyev Serhij Petrovych

Kljuev Sergej Petrovich