Stolar Vadym Mykhailovych

Stolar Vadym Mykhailovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk
5.90
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 1

  2. declared presents of 14 991 000,00 UAH

  3. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 50 688 980,00 UAH

  4. amount of cars indicated in the declaration - 6

  5. amount of luxury cars - 3

Details on methodology for scoring unexplained wealth risk of politically exposed persons read here

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner 1635744
Beneficial owner 2809504
Beneficial owner HE375756
Beneficial owner HE234250
Beneficial owner 1486315
ownership 1726867
Beneficial owner HE373041
Beneficial owner 1726867
ownership 40519110
Beneficial owner 32386367
Beneficial owner 31721725
Beneficial owner 04012780
Beneficial owner 41939161
Beneficial owner 35947727
Beneficial owner 32597634
Beneficial owner 38749768
Beneficial owner 40673227
Beneficial owner 35947845
Beneficial owner 21460131
Beneficial owner 35947866
Beneficial owner 40803297
Beneficial owner 40519110
Beneficial owner 23523203
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Верховна Рада України, народний депутат України

9 138 434,62 827 332,57 5 951 012,71
2019

Верховна Рада України, народний депутат України

9 138 313,58 827 323,63 5 951 012,71
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits 3 016 163,00 589 137,00 398 364,00
2019 Cash 8 200 000,00 500 000,00 850 000,00
2019 Other 62 200 000,00 1 241 000,00
2019 Deposits 3 016 163,00 589 137,00 398 364,00
2019 Cash 8 200 000,00 500 000,00 850 000,00
2019 Other 62 200 000,00 1 241 000,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH 65 000 000,00
2019 UAH UAH 65 000 000,00
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019 632 675,43
2019 632 675,43
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 9812.0 sq. m (6) 1491.0 sq. m (2) 212.1 sq. m (1) 10247.2 sq. m (37)
2019 9812.0 sq. m (6) 1491.0 sq. m (2) 212.1 sq. m (1) 10247.2 sq. m (37)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • MERCEDES-BENZ V 220 D 2018
  • MERCEDES-BENZ SMART 0.6 2002
  • TOYOTA LAND CRUISER 2006
2019
  • MERCEDES-BENZ V 220 D 2018
  • MERCEDES-BENZ SMART 0.6 2002
  • TOYOTA LAND CRUISER 2006
icon
Career:
Period Position
Aug. 29, 2019 — Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
icon
Dossier:
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
14352406 client of the bank
39544699 client of the bank
other spellings of name

Stolar Vadȳm Mȳkhaĭlovȳch

Stolar Vadym Mykhajlovych

Stolar Vadim Mihajlovič

Stolar Vadym Mykhaylovytch

Stolar Vadym Mykhaylovych

Stolar Vadym Myxajlovyč

Stolar Wadym Mychajlowytsch

Stolar Vadim Mikhajlovich

Stolar Vadym Mykhailovych