photo

Kurbet Andrii Oleksandrovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Last position State Enterprise Kyivmashservice, Head
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk
6.72
risks
  1. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 4

  2. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 2 242 144,80 UAH

  3. cash declared in the very first electronic asset declaration available in the system is 4 601 532,00 UAH, that in 14.0223 times exceeds income of 328 158,00 UAH declared for the corresponding year

  4. there is no information on real estate/apartment owned or rented in the town or city indicated as PEP’s place of residence

  5. overall value of the property and assets 5 093 405,80 UAH exceeds income 143 650,00 UAH in 35.4571 times

  6. declared amount of vehicles owned since 2015 1; out of them 1 without indicated value

Details on methodology for scoring unexplained wealth risk of politically exposed persons read here

icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Beneficial owner 43351855
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
ownership 43351855
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2019
Beneficial owner 42559637
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Joint ownership 42559637
Share 66.670%
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
ownership 41806768
Joint ownership 38693925
Joint ownership 39330703
Beneficial owner 41393757
Beneficial owner 41806768
Beneficial owner 40959941
Joint ownership 41393757
ownership 40959941
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, USD Family income, USD Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, USD
2019

Державне підприємство «Київмашсервіс», Директор

6 062,56
2018

Державне підприємство "Київмашсервіс", Директор

1 457,16
2017

Державне підприємство "Київмашсервіс", Директор (candidate)

11 672,86
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2019 Deposits
2019 Cash 60 000,00 24 000,00
2019 Other
2018 Deposits
2018 Cash 22 500,00 60 000,00 24 000,00
2018 Other
2017 Deposits
2017 Cash 3 000 000,00 60 000,00
2017 Other
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, Household (family) total,
2019 UAH UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, USD Household (family) total, USD
2019
2018
2017
icon
Real estate:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2019 1600.0 sq. m (1) 180.7 sq. m (2) 21.2 sq. m (1)
2018 1600.0 sq. m (1) 109.3 sq. m (1) 92.6 sq. m (2)
2017 1600.0 sq. m (1)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2019
  • Skoda Superb 2012
  • Volkswagen Passat 2001
2018
  • Skoda Superb 2012
  • Volkswagen Passat 2001
  • BMW 328І 2013
2017
  • Skoda Superb 2012
  • Volkswagen Passat 2001
icon
Career:
Period Position
March 6, 2018 — State Enterprise Kyivmashservice, Head
other spellings of name

Kurbet Andriy Oleksandrovych

Kurbet Andrìj Oleksandrovič

Kurbet Andrij Oleksandrovyč

Kurbet Andriĭ Oleksandrovȳch

Curbet Andrii Olecsandrovych

Kurbet Andrii Oleksandrovych

Kurbet Andrij Oleksandrovych

Kurbet Andrij Oleksandrowytsch

Kurbet Andrii Olexandrovych

Kurbet Andrejj Aleksandrovich

Kurbet Andrij Oleksandrovich

Kurbet Andrey Alexandrovich

Курбет Андрей Александрович

Kurbet Andrei Aleksandrovich

Kourbet Andriy Oleksandrovytch

Kurbet Andrej Aleksandrovič

Kurbet Andrij Oleksandrovič

Kurbet Andrey Aleksandrovich

Kurbet Andrej Aleksandrovich