photo

Mykytas Maksym Viktorovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Place of birth Prypiat town, Kyiv region
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Date of dismissal
Scoring of unexplained wealth risk
2.98
risks
  1. overall amount of cash owned by declarant and family members is 225 929 100,00 UAH

  2. the declared expenditures is 96 790 866,00 UAH, that constitutes 147,18% of overall income of declarant (65 764 564,00 UAH)

  3. amount of luxury cars - 3

Details on methodology for scoring unexplained wealth risk of politically exposed persons read here

icon
Connections to individuals
Name Type of connection Period
wife
daughter
daughter
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
ownership 12125149
Beneficial owner 110111-6544252
Beneficial owner 12125149
Beneficial owner 531777
ownership 531777
ownership 41386624
ownership 33960377
Beneficial owner 33960377
Beneficial owner 41753452
Beneficial owner 40885042
Beneficial owner 39066158
Beneficial owner 41386624
Beneficial owner 30789740
Beneficial owner 38648652
Beneficial owner 41037587
Beneficial owner OC399571
Beneficial owner 160409
Beneficial owner 160473
Beneficial owner 32920218
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, UAH Family income, UAH Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, UAH
2018

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

5 804 280,00 59 960 284,00 96 790 866,00
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

6 534 000,00 328 550 138,00 49 076 844,00
2017

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

6 534 000,00 328 550 138,00 48 993 994,00
2016

Верховна Рада України, Народний депутат України

298 193 507,00 967 843,00
2016

Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine

298 193 507,00 963 125,00
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2018 Deposits 578 990,00 6,00 1 715 727,00
2018 Cash 11 000 000,00 4 400 000,00 100 000 000,00 300 000,00
2018 Other
2017 Deposits 277 337,00 2 140 395,00
2017 Cash 34 000 000,00 4 400 000,00 60 000 000,00 300 000,00
2017 Other 2 000 000,00
2017 Deposits 277 337,00 2 140 395,00
2017 Cash 34 000 000,00 4 400 000,00 60 000 000,00 300 000,00
2017 Other 2 000 000,00
2016 Deposits 25 298 924,00 2 060 000,00 511,00 25 249,00
2016 Cash 30 000 000,00 6 000 000,00 4 000 000,00 300 000,00
2016 Other
2016 Deposits 25 298 924,00 2 060 000,00 511,00 25 249,00
2016 Cash 30 000 000,00 6 000 000,00 4 000 000,00 300 000,00
2016 Other
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018 UAH 5 502 500,00
UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2016 UAH UAH
2016 UAH UAH
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
icon
Real estate of declarant and family:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2018 16003.0 sq. m (11) 670.5 sq. m (3) 364.43 sq. m (5) 2388.32 sq. m (4)
2017 13715.0 sq. m (8) 281.1 sq. m (3) 364.43 sq. m (5) 2067.72 sq. m (3)
2017 13715.0 sq. m (8) 103.8 sq. m (1) 231.03 sq. m (4) 2067.72 sq. m (3)
2016 13715.0 sq. m (8) 1878.9 sq. m (3) 364.43 sq. m (5) 2067.72 sq. m (3)
2016 13715.0 sq. m (8) 103.8 sq. m (1) 231.03 sq. m (4) 2067.72 sq. m (3)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2018
  • Land Rover Range Rover (L405) 2017
  • Lamborghini Urus Suv 2018
  • Mercedes-Benz S 500 4 Matic 2013
2017
  • Land Rover Range Rover (L405) 2017
  • Mercedes-Benz S 500 4 Matic 2013
2017
  • Land Rover Range Rover (L405) 2017
  • Mercedes-Benz S 500 4 Matic 2013
2016
  • Mercedes-Benz S 500 4 Matic 2013
2016
  • Mercedes-Benz S 500 4 Matic 2013
icon
Career:
Period Position
Sept. 6, 2016 — till Aug. 29, 2019 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 8th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada
Jan. 1, 2012 — till June 30, 2016 NPC "Construction Company "Ukrbud", Chairman of Supervisory Board
June 2010 — till Oct. 10, 2017 Corporation "Ukrbud", Head
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
23697280 client of the bank
09809192 client of the bank
other spellings of name

Mikitas′ Maksim Viktorovič

Mikitas Maksim Viktorovich

Mikitas′ Maksim Vìktorovič

Mikitas' Maksim Viktorovich

Микитась Максим Викторович

Mykytas Maksym Wiktorowytsch

Mycytas' Macsym Victorovych

Mykytas' Maksym Viktorovych

Mykytas Maksym Viktorovytch

Mȳkȳtas Maksȳm Viktorovȳch

Mykytasʹ Maksym Viktorovyč

Mykytas Maksym Viktorovych

Mykytas Maxym Viktorovych

Mikitas′ Maksim Viktorovich

Mikitas Maxim Viktorovich

Mikitas' Maksim Viktorovič