Poroshenko Petro Oleksiiovych

Poroshenko Petro Oleksiiovych

Сategory Domestic Politically Exposed Person
Date of birth
Last position Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Risk level
3.68
risks
  1. in the current year, monetary assets of declarant and family members are 1 730 918 200,44 UAH, that exceeds the sum of income and amount of monetary assets of the previous year (790 926 639,32 UAH)

  2. amount of companies that have not been declared as beneficial ownership, while pep.org.ua registry has information about such beneficial ownership - 28

  3. number of kids mentioned in the declaration : 1 , while pep.org.ua database includes information about: 4

icon
Connections to individuals
Name Type of connection Period
personal relationships
business relationships
Confirmed: April 6, 2016 Витяг з ЄДР
business relationships Sept. 23, 2014—July 23, 2019
personal relationships —May 17, 2019
personal relationships
business relationships May 30, 2016—April 3, 2017
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships
business relationships
business relationships July 3, 2014—
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships June 17, 2014—
business relationships
Confirmed: April 6, 2016 Витяг з ЄДР
business relationships
Confirmed: April 6, 2016 Витяг з ЄДР
business relationships
business relationships —2016
father in law
son
daughter
wife
daughter
son
father
business relationships
business relationships
personal relationships
personal relationships June 10, 2014—May 17, 2019
business relationships
business relationships
business relationships
Confirmed: April 6, 2016 Витяг з ЄДР
business relationships
Confirmed: April 6, 2016 Витяг з ЄДР
personal relationships
business relationships
Confirmed: April 6, 2016 Витяг з ЄДР
business relationships
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
ownership 13668567
Beneficial owner 36218498
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 42059235
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 36472763
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 4824033114
Shareholder 35810511
Shareholder 33549199
Beneficial owner 690667393
Beneficial owner 170340019202
Beneficial owner 400223904
Beneficial owner 41761883
Department 13668567
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner
Beneficial owner HE291726
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 01-09-269570
Beneficial owner KRS0000023285
Beneficial owner 4824045159
Beneficial owner 140516933
Beneficial owner 01-09-205282
Beneficial owner HE161938
Beneficial owner 70373
Beneficial owner 4824006696
Beneficial owner 01-09-730072
Beneficial owner B92830629
Beneficial owner 36518289
Beneficial owner 38048693
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 36607787
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2015 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 37511771
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 36498231
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 39627303
Beneficial owner 01553439
Beneficial owner 31101268
Beneficial owner 33653542
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 33526276
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 39183526
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 37390603
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 34921700
Confirmed: July 15, 2019 Income and assets declaration, 2015
Beneficial owner 37984318
Beneficial owner 34009446
Beneficial owner 32616426
Beneficial owner 00382191
Beneficial owner 24371818
Beneficial owner 25137094
Beneficial owner 00383372
Beneficial owner 30307084
Beneficial owner 20842474
Beneficial owner 33143011
Beneficial owner 03374764
Beneficial owner 34889259
Beneficial owner 36252002
Beneficial owner 14312370
Beneficial owner 34723112
Beneficial owner 30437959
Beneficial owner 24930407
Beneficial owner 30404368
Beneficial owner 00109339
Beneficial owner 31953813
Beneficial owner 35398349
Beneficial owner 24093503
Beneficial owner 36447695
Beneficial owner 00382013
Beneficial owner 35163773
Beneficial owner 30184432
Beneficial owner 32395764
Beneficial owner 35419410
Beneficial owner 33894121
Beneficial owner 30223942
Beneficial owner 38717170
Beneficial owner 03567440
Beneficial owner 31953808
Beneficial owner 24609237
Beneficial owner 35808961
Beneficial owner 31563604
Beneficial owner 33781896
Beneficial owner 00382059
Beneficial owner 34717491
Beneficial owner 38307757
Beneficial owner 35364532
Beneficial owner 22837796
Beneficial owner 37784340
Beneficial owner 24691724
Beneficial owner 22344390
Beneficial owner 24865093
Beneficial owner 23664754
Beneficial owner 24002831
Beneficial owner 39723515
Beneficial owner 31033099
Beneficial owner 39638320
Beneficial owner 40316488
Beneficial owner 22873987
Beneficial owner 32571490
Beneficial owner 40378900
Beneficial owner 13668567
Beneficial owner 39260338
Beneficial owner 30851483
Beneficial owner 39528609
Beneficial owner 34430585
Beneficial owner 36337376
Beneficial owner 30394093
Beneficial owner 03078907
Beneficial owner 30711648
Beneficial owner 37725044
Beneficial owner 34325039
Beneficial owner 14312364
Beneficial owner 30369486
Beneficial owner 40297607
Beneficial owner 00418018
Beneficial owner 01553054
Beneficial owner 33372308
Beneficial owner 01553327
Beneficial owner 03770158
Beneficial owner 35810511
Beneficial owner 33549199
Beneficial owner 23163839
Beneficial owner 25392188
Beneficial owner 00382125
Beneficial owner 62106430
Beneficial owner HE335812
Beneficial owner
icon
Income and expenditures
Year Position Declarant's income, UAH Family income, UAH Expenses and other transactions of the declarant, UAH
2018

АДМІНІСТРАЦІЯ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА УКРАЇНИ, ПРЕЗИДЕНТ УКРАЇНИ

1 556 273 803,00 391 381,00 328 613 603,00
2017

ПРЕЗИДЕНТ УКРАЇНИ, КАНДИДАТ НА ПОСТ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА УКРАЇНИ (candidate)

16 303 874,00 635 412,00 21 195 269,00
2017

АДМІНІСТРАЦІЯ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА УКРАЇНИ, ПРЕЗИДЕНТ УКРАЇНИ

16 303 874,00 635 412,00 21 195 269,00
2016

АДМІНІСТРАЦІЯ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА УКРАЇНИ, ПРЕЗИДЕНТ УКРАЇНИ

12 295 570,00 75 000,00 25 142 615,00
2015

АДМІНІСТРАЦІЯ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА УКРАЇНИ, ПРЕЗИДЕНТ УКРАЇНИ

62 162 819,00 88 772,00 161 139 917,00
2015

Президент, президент україни

62 162 819,00 88 772,00 Not applicable
2014

Адміністрація президента, президент україни

368 943 679,00 36 000,00 Not applicable
2013

Верховна Рада, народний депутат україни, член комітету верховної ради україни з питань європейської інтеграції

51 837 681,00 52 319,00 Not applicable
2011

Президент, Кандидат у президенти

86 605 481,00 41 157,00 Not applicable
icon
Monetary assets:
Declarant Family
Year Asset type UAH USD EUR Other UAH USD EUR Other
2018 Deposits 2 344 724,00 61 641 789,00 7 146,00 GBP 8 032,00
25 544,00 89,00 4 257,00
2018 Cash 60 000,00 21 000,00
2018 Other 9 301 000,00 3 430 000,00
2017 Deposits 25 501 548,00 96 156,00 4 279,00
2017 Cash 60 000,00 21 000,00
2017 Other 9 301 000,00 3 430 000,00
2017 Deposits 25 501 548,00 96 156,00 4 279,00
2017 Cash 60 000,00 21 000,00
2017 Other 9 301 000,00 3 430 000,00
2016 Deposits 80 780,00 26 984 454,00 9 885,00 GBP 393,00
115 170,00 4 300,00
2016 Cash 180 000,00 60 000,00
2016 Other 9 301 000,00 3 430 000,00
2015 Deposits 540 478,00 26 324 870,00 14 372,00 71 146,00 8 943,00
2015 Cash 900 000,00 60 000,00
2015 Other 9 301 000,00 3 850 000,00
2015 Deposits 563 729 802,00 305 647,00
2014 Deposits 451 925 060,00 124 586,00
2013 Deposits 114 014 623,00 105 438,00
2011 Deposits 192 262 500,00
icon
Financial liabilities
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2017 UAH UAH
2016 UAH EUR 11 700,00
2015 UAH UAH
2015 UAH 1 353 960,00
UAH 34 460,00
2014 UAH 1 500 000,00
UAH 40 130,00
2013 UAH 1 177 607,00
UAH 44 045,00
2011 UAH 18 736 836,00
UAH 57 215,00
icon
Gifts, prizes, winnings:
Year Declarant's total, UAH Household (family) total, UAH
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
icon
Real estate of declarant and family:
Year Land Residential buildings Apartments Other real estate
2018 56266.0 sq. m (7) 365.07 sq. m (4) 4124.7 sq. m (4)
2017 56291.0 sq. m (7) 1331.7 sq. m (1) 365.07 sq. m (4) 2828.3 sq. m (4)
2017 56291.0 sq. m (7) 1331.7 sq. m (1) 365.07 sq. m (4) 2828.3 sq. m (4)
2016 56291.0 sq. m (7) 1331.7 sq. m (1) 365.07 sq. m (4) 2828.3 sq. m (4)
2015 56291.0 sq. m (7) 1331.7 sq. m (1) 365.07 sq. m (4) 2828.3 sq. m (4)
2015 56764.0 sq. m (7) 1331.7 sq. m (1) 365.07 sq. m (4) 376.5 sq. m (3)
2014 49280.0 sq. m (6) 1331.7 sq. m (1) 365.07 sq. m (4) 376.3 sq. m (3)
2013 49498.0 sq. m (6) 1331.7 sq. m (1) 365.07 sq. m (4) 376.3 sq. m (3)
2011 10415.0 sq. m (4) 365.07 sq. m (4) 376.3 sq. m (3)
icon
Vehicles:
Year Declarant Family
2018
  • Mercedes-benz Vito 116 CDI 2010.0
  • Jaguar XF 4/2 Lv8 2008.0
2017
  • Mercedes-benz Vito 116 CDI 2010.0
  • Jaguar XF 4/2 Lv8 2008.0
2017
  • Mercedes-benz Vito 116 CDI 2010.0
  • Jaguar XF 4/2 Lv8 2008.0
2016
  • Bayliner 185 BR 2005
  • Mercedes-benz Vito 116 CDI 2010
  • Jaguar XF 4/2 Lv8 2008
2015
  • Bayliner 185 BR 2005
  • BMW F02/750Li xDrive 2011
  • Mercedes-benz Vito 116 CDI 2010
  • Range Rover SALLMAM 2011
  • Jaguar XF 4/2 Lv8 2008
2015
  • Mercedes-Benz Vito 2143 куб. см. 120 кВт 476.3 см 2010
  • BMW FO2/750 Li xDrive 4395 куб. см.,330 кВт ,521.2 см 2011
  • Range Rover Sallman 4367 куб. см.,249.34 кВт ,483.8 см 2011
  • Bayliner 185 3000 куб. см.,99.29 кВт ,550 см
  • Jaguar XF 4196 куб. см. 219 кВт 496.1 см 2008
2014
  • Mercedes-Benz Vito 116 CDI, 2143 куб. см., 120 кВт , 476.3 см 2010
  • BMW F02 /750 Li xDrive, 4395 куб. см., 330 кВт , 521.2 см 2011
  • Bayliner 185 BR 3000 куб. см.,99.29 кВт ,550 см
  • Jaguar XF 4 /2 Lv8, 4196 куб. см., 219 кВт , 496.1 см 2008
2013
  • Mercedes-Benz Vito 116 CDI, 2143 куб. см.,120 кВт ,476.3 см 2010
  • BMW F02 4395 куб. см.,330 кВт ,571.2 см 2011
  • ВАЗ 2108 1288 куб. см.,49.8 кВт ,400.6 см 1990
  • Bayliner 185R 3000 куб. см. 99.3 кВт 550 см
  • ПРП МЗ причіп,250 см 2005
  • Jaguar XF 4196 куб. см.,219 кВт ,496.1 см 2008
2011
  • Mercedes-Benz Vito 116 CDI 2143 см3, 120 кВт, 476.3 см 2010
  • Bayliner 185BR 3000 см3, 99,29 кВт, 550 см 2005
  • BMW 320i Cabrio 1995 4395 см3, 330 кВт, 521,2 см 2011
  • Jaguar XF 4.2 Lv 8 4196 см3, 219 кВт, 496.1 см 2008
icon
investigation
Експрезидент України Петро Порошенко перереєстрував частину своєї кондитерської бізнесімперії “Рошен” на старшого сина Олексія. Інформація про це є у проекті Центру протидії корупції (ЦПК) “Відкритий реєстр національних публічних діячів”.
Investigations
Порошенко почав переписувати кондитерський бізнес на сина
icon
Career:
Period Position
Aug. 29, 2019 — Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine
Confirmed: Aug. 29, 2019
June 10, 2019 — ПП "ЄС", Голова Партії (Голова Центральної ради Партії), член Президії Центральної ради Партії
June 7, 2014 — till May 19, 2019 Administration of President of Ukraine, President of Ukraine
Confirmed: May 20, 2019 Link
Dec. 12, 2012 — till June 3, 2014 Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine (Ukrainian Parliament), Member of Parliament of Ukraine of the 7th Ukrainian Verkhovna Rada, independent member (is not a member of any political party or block)
Confirmed: Link
March 23, 2012 — till Dec. 3, 2012 Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine, Minister
Confirmed: Link Link
Oct. 9, 2009 — till March 11, 2010 Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine, Minister
Confirmed: Link Link
Feb. 8, 2005 — till Sept. 8, 2005 РНБО, Secretary
Confirmed: Link Link
1993 — till 1998 PrJSC "Ukrprominvest", CEO
Confirmed: April 7, 2016 Офіційна біографія
icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
Bank customer
35810511 Bank customer
icon
Documents
Extracts from Business Register
Orders on termination of employment
Decisions
Other documents
other spellings of name

Poroshenko Petr Alekseevich

Poroshenko Petr Alexeevich

Порошенко Петр Алексеевич

Porochenko Petro Oleksiyovytch

Poroshenco Petro Olecsiiovych

Porošenko Petro Oleksìjovič

Porošenko Petro Oleksijovič

Poroshenko Petro Olexiiovych

Poroshenko Peter Oleksiiovych

Poroshenko Petro Oleksijovich

Poroshenko Petro Oleksiyovych

Porošenko Petro Oleksijovyč

Poroshenko Petro Oleksijovych

Poroshenko Petro Oleksiiovych

Porošenko Petr Alekseevič

Poroschenko Petro Oleksijowytsch

Poroshenko Petro Oleksiĭovȳch