photo

Avakova Inna Dmytrivna

Сategory Family member
Date of birth
Last position Pidstepne sontse LLC, Beneficial owner
icon
Connections to individuals
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
ownership 41466180
Share 29.170%
Confirmed: Dec. 31, 2018 Income and assets declaration, 2018
Beneficial owner 41466180
President FR02711880605
є пов'язаними з ТОВ «Астра Фінанс»
Former Founder/shareholder 37716815
Beneficial owner 19358916
Founder 33900501
Confirmed: Feb. 25, 2019 інформація ЄДРПОУ
Founder 22627857
Beneficial owner 36226823
Beneficial owner 32336557
Beneficial owner 31799236
Beneficial owner 30035687
Beneficial owner 14060483
Beneficial owner 35206921
Beneficial owner 35247093
Beneficial owner 31939081
Beneficial owner 32239231
Beneficial owner 31340562
Beneficial owner 37363763
Beneficial owner 34016872
Beneficial owner 25464077
icon
Dossier:

Wife of the Minister of Internal Affairs Arsen Avakov (in office since 27 April 2014 till present time).

In October 2014, she as issued an option to buy out a share in the firm Astra Finance from the official owners of the TV channel “Espresso TV”, which owns a digital license of the TV channel. This could be seen from the declaration of the Minister. Obligation was estimated at 5.05 million UAH.

Inna Avakova owned the channel together with Arseniy Yatseniuk and Larysa Kniazhytska, wife of a Member of Parliament Mykola Kniazhytskiy from the party “Narodnyi Front . However, on 30 December 2017 Espresso TV informed that Arsen Avakov’s wife and Arseniy Yatseniuk sold their shares to the company of Ivan Zhevago, son of the oligarch and Member of Parliamet Kostyantyn Zhevago. According to the declaration for 2017, Inna Avakova sold her share in Astra Finance LLC for 55.8 million UAH to the company Atmosphere Entertainment Inc (New York, USA).

According to information from the website “Nashi Groshi, in 2017 Minister of Internal Affairs Arsen Avakov became the owner of a villa on the Mediterranean coast of Italy.

On 03 February 2017, Ferdico S.R.L received a state act of ownership of the villa on Batterie street in Italian municipality San Felice Circeo, Lazio region, Latina province (via delle Batterie, San Felice Circeo, Lazio, Latina, Italy). A company Ferdico S.R.L belongs to the firm of Avakov Avitalia s.r.l. .

Villa has 26 rooms in the building with a total area of 566 sq. meters on the ground and first floors together with the basement. According to journalists, an estimated cost of this realty, as calculator on the website avvocatoandreani.itshows, amounts to nearly 774,000 EUR.

During the takeover by the company Avitalia s.r.l. authorized capital of Ferdico S.R.L amounted to 30,000 EUR. Thus, Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine became the owner of realty worth 774,000 EUR for 30,000 EUR.

Google Maps displays a house with a pool at this address.

In his comments to Ukrainska Pravda, Arsen Avakov explained that this has been one of the business-projects of his wife. According to him, the building is to become a mini-hotel and has been purchased with a loan and the funds of the company Avitalia s.r.l.

more information is available in Ukrainian version of the dossier

icon
Bank accounts:
Bank Taxpayer's number Status
1781530603 client of the bank
14305909 client of the bank
00039019 Bank customer
00032129 Bank customer
21753123 Bank customer
icon
Documents
other spellings of name

Авакова Инна Дмитриевна

Avakova Inna Dmytrivna

Avakova Inna Dmitrivna

Avakova Inna Dmitrievna

Awakowa Inna Dmytriwna

Avacova Inna Dmytrivna

Avakova Ìnna Dmitrìvna

Avakova Inna Dmȳtrivna