photo

The Armed Forces of Ukraine

Сategory State agency
Not a legal entity
icon
Connected PEPs
Name Type of connection Власність, % Period
Chief of Ukrainian Air Force June 8, 2012 — July 20, 2015
Commander of the Naval Forces of Ukraine July 2, 2016 — June 11, 2020
Сommander of Ukrainian Naval Forces March 7, 2014 — July 2, 2016
Chief of Ukrainian Air Force July 20, 2015 —
Головнокомандувач Збройних Сил України July 27, 2021 —
Начальник Генерального штабу March 27, 2020 — July 28, 2021
Chief of the General Staff, Commander of Armed Forces of Ukraine May 10, 2012 — May 21, 2019
Командувач об'єднаних сил March 27, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 28, 2020 УКАЗ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА №127/2020
Commander of the Naval Forces of Ukraine June 11, 2020 —
Chief of Army of Ukraine March 28, 2016 — Aug. 5, 2019
Chief of Army of Ukraine May 6, 2014 — March 28, 2016
Commander of Ground Forces of Ukraine Aug. 5, 2019 —
Chief of the General Staff, Commander of Armed Forces of Ukraine May 21, 2019 — March 27, 2020
Головнокомандувач Збройних Сил України March 27, 2020 — July 27, 2021
Начальник Генерального штабу July 28, 2021 —
icon
Structure
Name Position Власність, % Period
Chief of Ukrainian Air Force June 8, 2012 — July 20, 2015
Commander of the Naval Forces of Ukraine July 2, 2016 — June 11, 2020
Сommander of Ukrainian Naval Forces March 7, 2014 — July 2, 2016
Chief of Ukrainian Air Force July 20, 2015 —
Головнокомандувач Збройних Сил України July 27, 2021 —
Начальник Генерального штабу March 27, 2020 — July 28, 2021
Chief of the General Staff, Commander of Armed Forces of Ukraine May 10, 2012 — May 21, 2019
Командувач об'єднаних сил March 27, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 28, 2020 УКАЗ ПРЕЗИДЕНТА №127/2020
Commander of the Naval Forces of Ukraine June 11, 2020 —
Chief of Army of Ukraine March 28, 2016 — Aug. 5, 2019
Chief of Army of Ukraine May 6, 2014 — March 28, 2016
Commander of Ground Forces of Ukraine Aug. 5, 2019 —
Chief of the General Staff, Commander of Armed Forces of Ukraine May 21, 2019 — March 27, 2020
Головнокомандувач Збройних Сил України March 27, 2020 — July 27, 2021
Начальник Генерального штабу July 28, 2021 —