photo

Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine

Сategory State agency
Taxpayer's number 00032684
Current state registered
Address 01024, м.Київ, ВУЛИЦЯ БОГОМОЛЬЦЯ, будинок 10
icon
Management
Name Position Ownership, % Period
Minister March 4, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 5, 2020 Постанова ВР № 516-IX
Deputy Head of the State Concern Ukroboronprom (working); Head of the State Space Agency of Ukraine (claim)
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Director of the Department of Organizational and Apparatus Work, the Minister`a Press Secretary
First Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
icon
Connected PEPs
Name Type of connection Власність, % Period
Minister March 4, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 5, 2020 Постанова ВР № 516-IX
Interior Minister of Ukraine April 14, 2016 — Aug. 29, 2019
Minister Aug. 29, 2019 — March 4, 2020
Deputy Minister for European Integration of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Aug. 20, 2014 — July 22, 2016
Director of the Department of Fight Against Crimes Connected with Human Trafficking of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine
Deputy Head of the State Concern Ukroboronprom (working); Head of the State Space Agency of Ukraine (claim)
Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister July 4, 2018 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine on European Integration Nov. 11, 2016 — Dec. 27, 2017
Interior Minister of Ukraine Dec. 24, 2012 — Feb. 21, 2014
First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 17, 2014 — April 2016
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Sept. 14, 2016 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Minister 2005 — 2006
Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 17, 2014 — Nov. 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Interior Minister, Chief of Public Security March 17, 2010 — Jan. 3, 2014
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine April 1, 2015 — Nov. 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine - Head of the Main Investigation Department April 9, 2014 — April 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Director of the Department of Organizational and Apparatus Work, the Minister`a Press Secretary
Deputy Minister - Chief of Staff May 14, 2015 — Nov. 1, 2016
State Secretary of Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Nov. 30, 2016 —
Confirmed: Aug. 11, 2017 Link
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Feb. 8, 2017 — Sept. 6, 2019
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine - Chief of Staff May 1, 2014 — May 13, 2015
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine March 1, 2014 — Feb. 2017
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Feb. 8, 2017 — March 11, 2020
First Deputy Minister March 11, 2020 —
icon
Structure
Name Position Власність, % Period
Interior Minister of Ukraine April 14, 2016 — Aug. 29, 2019
Minister Aug. 29, 2019 — March 4, 2020
Deputy Minister for European Integration of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Aug. 20, 2014 — July 22, 2016
Director of the Department of Fight Against Crimes Connected with Human Trafficking of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine
Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister July 4, 2018 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine on European Integration Nov. 11, 2016 — Dec. 27, 2017
First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 17, 2014 — April 2016
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Sept. 14, 2016 — March 11, 2020
Minister 2005 — 2006
Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 17, 2014 — Nov. 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Interior Minister, Chief of Public Security March 17, 2010 — Jan. 3, 2014
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine April 1, 2015 — Nov. 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine - Head of the Main Investigation Department April 9, 2014 — April 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Minister - Chief of Staff May 14, 2015 — Nov. 1, 2016
State Secretary of Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Nov. 30, 2016 —
Confirmed: Aug. 11, 2017 Link
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Feb. 8, 2017 — Sept. 6, 2019
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine - Chief of Staff May 1, 2014 — May 13, 2015
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine March 1, 2014 — Feb. 2017
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine Feb. 8, 2017 — March 11, 2020
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Subsidiary 08592187
Subsidiary 08592201
Subsidiary 08592141
Subsidiary 40116400
Subsidiary 40108646
Subsidiary 40108578
Subsidiary 08592276
Subsidiary 08592336
Subsidiary 08592365
Subsidiary 08592106
Subsidiary 08592224
Subsidiary 08592253
Subsidiary 08592282
Subsidiary 08592299
Subsidiary 08592537
Subsidiary 08592371
Subsidiary 08592112