photo

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine

Сategory State agency
Taxpayer's number 00026620
Current state registered
Address 01018, м.Київ, МИХАЙЛІВСЬКА ПЛОЩА, будинок 1
icon
Management
Name Position Ownership, % Period
Deputy Minister April 15, 2020 —
Deputy Minister Nov. 22, 2017 —
First Deputy Minister June 10, 2020 —
Minister March 4, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 5, 2020 Постанова ВР № 518-IX
Заступник міністра з питань цифрового розвитку, цифрових трансформацій і цифровізації July 22, 2020 —
icon
Connected PEPs
Name Type of connection Власність, % Period
Deputy Minister April 15, 2020 —
State Secretary July 15, 2020 —
Deputy Minister Nov. 22, 2017 —
Deputy Minister March 14, 2019 — June 19, 2020
First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine March 9, 2014 — Dec. 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
First Deputy Minister June 10, 2020 —
State Secretary of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 2016 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine on European Integration Aug. 20, 2014 — Dec. 4, 2019
Ambassador at large 2016 — May 13, 2019
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine March 9, 2014 — Feb. 27, 2020
Member of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine - Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine April 14, 2016 — Aug. 29, 2019
Member of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine - Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 2, 2014 — April 14, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 11, 2017 LinkLink
Minister Dec. 24, 2012 — Feb. 23, 2014
Confirmed: March 18, 2018
Minister March 4, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 5, 2020 Постанова ВР № 518-IX
Minister Oct. 9, 2009 — March 11, 2010
First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine 2017 — Sept. 20, 2017
Confirmed: Oct. 23, 2017 LinkLink
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine - Chief of Staff Dec. 17, 2014 — 2017
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Minister Aug. 29, 2019 — March 4, 2020
Representative of Ukraine in the Committee on Economic Affairs at Economic Council of the Commonwealth of Independent States and of the Executive Committee of the Commonwealth of Independent States March 13, 2013 — Oct. 19, 2015
Ambassador on special missions of MFA of Ukraine 2016 —
Заступник міністра з питань цифрового розвитку, цифрових трансформацій і цифровізації July 22, 2020 —
Acting State Secretary March 11, 2020 —
icon
Structure
Name Position Власність, % Period
State Secretary July 15, 2020 —
Deputy Minister March 14, 2019 — June 19, 2020
First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine March 9, 2014 — Dec. 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
State Secretary of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 2016 — March 11, 2020
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine on European Integration Aug. 20, 2014 — Dec. 4, 2019
Ambassador at large 2016 — May 13, 2019
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine March 9, 2014 — Feb. 27, 2020
Member of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine - Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine April 14, 2016 — Aug. 29, 2019
Member of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine - Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine Dec. 2, 2014 — April 14, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 11, 2017 LinkLink
Minister Dec. 24, 2012 — Feb. 23, 2014
Confirmed: March 18, 2018
Minister Oct. 9, 2009 — March 11, 2010
First Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine 2017 — Sept. 20, 2017
Confirmed: Oct. 23, 2017 LinkLink
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine - Chief of Staff Dec. 17, 2014 — 2017
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Minister Aug. 29, 2019 — March 4, 2020
Representative of Ukraine in the Committee on Economic Affairs at Economic Council of the Commonwealth of Independent States and of the Executive Committee of the Commonwealth of Independent States March 13, 2013 — Oct. 19, 2015
Ambassador on special missions of MFA of Ukraine 2016 —
Acting State Secretary March 11, 2020 —