photo

Ministry of Agrarian Policy and Provision of Ukraine

Сategory State agency
Taxpayer's number 37471967
Current state on the dissolvement stage since Sept. 17, 2019
Address 01001, м.Київ, ВУЛИЦЯ ХРЕЩАТИК, будинок 24
icon
Management
Name Position Ownership, % Period
Minister Dec. 17, 2020 —
Confirmed: Dec. 21, 2020 Постанова ВР № 1118-IX
icon
Connected PEPs
Name Type of connection Власність, % Period
State Secretary of the Ministry of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine April 2017 — Sept. 25, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Dec. 2, 2015 — Sept. 4, 2019
First Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Jan. 14, 2015 — July 22, 2016
Minister of Agrarian Policy and Provision of Ukraine April 14, 2016 — Nov. 22, 2018
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Dec. 24, 2014 — Dec. 1, 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Minister Dec. 17, 2020 —
Confirmed: Dec. 21, 2020 Постанова ВР № 1118-IX
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine - Chief of Staff April 27, 2016 — July 2016
First Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine July 27, 2016 — Feb. 7, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine - Chief of Staff April 27, 2016 — Feb. 9, 2017
Minister of Agrarian Policy and Provision of Ukraine Dec. 24, 2012 — Feb. 27, 2014
Deputy Minister Dec. 18, 2018 — Sept. 4, 2019
Temporarily Acting Minister Feb. 8, 2019 — Aug. 29, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Provision of Ukraine on European Integration Sept. 8, 2016 — Sept. 4, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Oct. 4, 2017 — Sept. 4, 2019
icon
Structure
Name Position Власність, % Period
State Secretary of the Ministry of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine April 2017 — Sept. 25, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Dec. 2, 2015 — Sept. 4, 2019
First Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Jan. 14, 2015 — July 22, 2016
Minister of Agrarian Policy and Provision of Ukraine April 14, 2016 — Nov. 22, 2018
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Dec. 24, 2014 — Dec. 1, 2015
Confirmed: April 22, 2015 КМУ зами міністрів.pdf
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine - Chief of Staff April 27, 2016 — July 2016
First Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine July 27, 2016 — Feb. 7, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine - Chief of Staff April 27, 2016 — Feb. 9, 2017
Minister of Agrarian Policy and Provision of Ukraine Dec. 24, 2012 — Feb. 27, 2014
Deputy Minister Dec. 18, 2018 — Sept. 4, 2019
Temporarily Acting Minister Feb. 8, 2019 — Aug. 29, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Provision of Ukraine on European Integration Sept. 8, 2016 — Sept. 4, 2019
Deputy Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine Oct. 4, 2017 — Sept. 4, 2019
icon
Connections to legal entities
Name Type of connection Code
Subsidiary 39924774
Subsidiary 37507901