photo

Private Joint-stock Company "Ukrainian Danube Shipping Company"

Сategory State ownership
Taxpayer's number 01125821
Current state registered
Address 68600, місто Ізмаїл, Одеська обл., ВУЛИЦЯ КРАСНОФЛОТСЬКА, будинок 28
icon
Connected PEPs
Name Type of connection Власність, % Period
Chairman of the Board Jan. 1, 2014 — Sept. 16, 2017
Chairman of the Board July 1, 2017 — Sept. 30, 2017
Deputy Chairman of Board of Economics Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 30, 2017
a.i. Director Sept. 16, 2017 — Nov. 27, 2017
Confirmed: Jan. 3, 2018
Chief Specialist of the Department of Price Policy on Іea and river transport of the Department of Government Policy of Sea and River Transport of Ministry of Infrastructure, Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Deputy Chairman of the Board Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Chairman of the Executive Body (Management Board) Feb. 20, 2013 — June 3, 2014
Deputy Chairman of Board of fleet Division Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Director of Department of the State Property of Ministry of Energy and Coal Mining, Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 — 2015
Deputy Director of Department of Strategy and Development of Sea and River Transport of Ministry of Infrastructure, Head of Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 — 2015
Head of the regional Office of the State Property Fund of Ukraine in Odessa region, Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 — July 2, 2014
Head of Department of Strategy and Development of Sea and River Transport of Ministry of Infrastructure, Head of Supervisory board July 2, 2013 —
Deputy Chairman of Board of Maritime Security Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Deputy Head of Internal Audit Department - head of the Performance Audit of the Ministry of Infrastructure, Member of the Audit Committee March 22, 2013 — April 7, 2016
Head of Department of Foreign Economic Activity and Control, Member of the Board Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Head of Department Dealing with Corporate Clients of the "Ukreximbank" Bank's Branch in Izmail , Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Chief Accountant, member of the Board Jan. 1, 2012 —
Head of the Audit Department, Chairman of the Audit Committee March 22, 2013 —
Board Member Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
a.i. Director Nov. 27, 2017 — March 7, 2018
Confirmed: Jan. 3, 2018 Link
Chairman of the Board Jan. 1, 2018 — Dec. 31, 2017
секретар Правлiння Jan. 1, 2018 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
icon
Structure
Name Position Власність, % Period
Chairman of the Board Jan. 1, 2014 — Sept. 16, 2017
Chairman of the Board July 1, 2017 — Sept. 30, 2017
Deputy Chairman of Board of Economics Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 30, 2017
a.i. Director Sept. 16, 2017 — Nov. 27, 2017
Confirmed: Jan. 3, 2018
Chief Specialist of the Department of Price Policy on Іea and river transport of the Department of Government Policy of Sea and River Transport of Ministry of Infrastructure, Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Deputy Chairman of the Board Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Chairman of the Executive Body (Management Board) Feb. 20, 2013 — June 3, 2014
Deputy Chairman of Board of fleet Division Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Director of Department of the State Property of Ministry of Energy and Coal Mining, Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 — 2015
Deputy Director of Department of Strategy and Development of Sea and River Transport of Ministry of Infrastructure, Head of Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 — 2015
Head of the regional Office of the State Property Fund of Ukraine in Odessa region, Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 — July 2, 2014
Head of Department of Strategy and Development of Sea and River Transport of Ministry of Infrastructure, Head of Supervisory board July 2, 2013 —
Deputy Chairman of Board of Maritime Security Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Deputy Head of Internal Audit Department - head of the Performance Audit of the Ministry of Infrastructure, Member of the Audit Committee March 22, 2013 — April 7, 2016
Head of Department of Foreign Economic Activity and Control, Member of the Board Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
Head of Department Dealing with Corporate Clients of the "Ukreximbank" Bank's Branch in Izmail , Member of the Supervisory Board July 2, 2013 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —
Chief Accountant, member of the Board Jan. 1, 2012 —
Head of the Audit Department, Chairman of the Audit Committee March 22, 2013 —
Board Member Feb. 20, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2017
a.i. Director Nov. 27, 2017 — March 7, 2018
Confirmed: Jan. 3, 2018 Link
Chairman of the Board Jan. 1, 2018 — Dec. 31, 2017
секретар Правлiння Jan. 1, 2018 —
Board Member Jan. 1, 2018 —