photo

Ministry for Veterans Affairs of Ukraine

Сategory State agency
Taxpayer's number 42657144
Current state registered
Also known as Міністерство у справах ветеранів, тимчасово окупованих територій та внутрішньо переміщених осіб України
Дата створення Nov. 29, 2018
Address 01001, м.Київ, ПРОВУЛОК МУЗЕЙНИЙ, будинок 12
icon
Management
Name Position Ownership, % Period
Deputy Minister on European Integration March 18, 2020 —
Deputy Minister June 3, 2020 —
Minister March 4, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 5, 2020 Постанова ВР № 516-IX
Заступник міністра з питань цифрового розвитку, цифрових трансформацій і цифровізації May 20, 2020 —
First Deputy Minister April 22, 2020 —
Deputy Minister May 13, 2020 —
icon
Connected PEPs
Name Type of connection Власність, % Period
Deputy Minister on European Integration March 18, 2020 —
Deputy Minister on European Integration Sept. 18, 2019 — March 18, 2020
Deputy Minister June 3, 2020 —
Minister March 4, 2020 —
Confirmed: March 5, 2020 Постанова ВР № 516-IX
First Deputy Minister April 24, 2019 — Sept. 4, 2019
State Secretary March 6, 2019 —
Deputy Minister Dec. 11, 2019 — May 13, 2020
First Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — April 15, 2020
Deputy Minister March 13, 2019 — Sept. 2, 2019
Minister Aug. 29, 2019 — March 4, 2020
Заступник міністра з питань цифрового розвитку, цифрових трансформацій і цифровізації May 20, 2020 —
First Deputy Minister April 22, 2020 —
Deputy Minister March 13, 2019 — Sept. 6, 2019
Deputy Minister May 13, 2020 —
Deputy Minister Sept. 6, 2019 — May 13, 2020
Minister Nov. 22, 2018 — Aug. 29, 2019
icon
Structure
Name Position Власність, % Period
Deputy Minister on European Integration Sept. 18, 2019 — March 18, 2020
First Deputy Minister April 24, 2019 — Sept. 4, 2019
State Secretary March 6, 2019 —
Deputy Minister Dec. 11, 2019 — May 13, 2020
First Deputy Minister Sept. 25, 2019 — April 15, 2020
Deputy Minister March 13, 2019 — Sept. 2, 2019
Minister Aug. 29, 2019 — March 4, 2020
Deputy Minister March 13, 2019 — Sept. 6, 2019
Deputy Minister Sept. 6, 2019 — May 13, 2020
Minister Nov. 22, 2018 — Aug. 29, 2019
icon
Connections to legal entities