photo

Public Joint Stock Company "National Joint Stock Company "Naftogaz of Ukraine"

Сategory State agency , State ownership
Taxpayer's number 20077720
Current state registered
Address 01601, м.Київ, ВУЛИЦЯ БОГДАНА ХМЕЛЬНИЦЬКОГО, будинок 6
icon
Management
Name Position Ownership, % Period
Chairman of the Board March 26, 2014 —
Chairman of Supervisory Board Jan. 1, 2018 —
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
icon
Connected PEPs
Name Type of connection Period
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Jan. 1, 2017 —
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Chairman of Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member June 2, 2012 — Dec. 31, 2017
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board May 27, 2019 —
Member of the Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — Dec. 31, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Chairman of Supervisory Board April 21, 2017 — Dec. 31, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Deputy Head of Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — April 21, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member May 24, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member Jan. 1, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board April 21, 2016 — Sept. 11, 2019
Deputy Head of Supervisory Board April 18, 2017 — Sept. 11, 2019
Deputy Chairman of the Board Nov. 19, 2012 — July 23, 2014
Director of Department for Material, Economic, Informational and Technical Support May 2011 — July 1, 2012
Deputy Chairman of the Board July 2012 — Dec. 2012
Director of Department for Coordination of Provision of Material and Technical Resources, Works and Services of Enterprises March 2010 — June 2010
Director of Department for Coordination of Provision of Material and Technical Resources, Works and Services of Enterprises 2006 — 2008
Director of Department for Material and Technical Resources and Procurement of Goods, Works and Services June 2010 — May 2011
Chairman of the Board March 26, 2014 —
Chairman of Supervisory Board April 12, 2016 — April 18, 2017
Board Member Jan. 1, 2012 — March 31, 2018
Deputy Chairman of the Board May 5, 2014 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 22, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board May 27, 2019 —
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Head of Department of pricing policy in the Oil and Gas Industry Division of Price and Tariff Policy of Oil and Gas Complex NRCEU (National Regulatory Comission on Energy and Utilities), Member of Audit Commission Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Member of the Audit Committee Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Deputy Chief of Department of Budget Planning, Accounting and Reporting of Financial and Economical Division and economic activities of the price control inspection - member of audit committee Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Deputy Head
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Director of law Department of Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine, member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 —
First Deputy Chairman of the Board Aug. 12, 2014 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — Sept. 30, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member May 24, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Director of Department of Internal audit of Ministry of Energy and Coal Mining, Chairman of the Audit Committee Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Member of the Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — Dec. 31, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Chairman of Supervisory Board Jan. 1, 2018 —
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 —
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Deputy Chairman of the Board Jan. 1, 2014 — Sept. 30, 2015
Deputy Chief of Department of Coordination of Debt Settlement Service of Department of Taxpayers of the State Fiscal Service of Ukraine Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Deputy Head of Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
icon
Structure
Name Position Власність, % Period
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Jan. 1, 2017 —
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Chairman of Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member June 2, 2012 — Dec. 31, 2017
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board May 27, 2019 —
Member of the Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — Dec. 31, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Chairman of Supervisory Board April 21, 2017 — Dec. 31, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Deputy Head of Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — April 21, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member May 24, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member Jan. 1, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board April 21, 2016 — Sept. 11, 2019
Deputy Head of Supervisory Board April 18, 2017 — Sept. 11, 2019
Deputy Chairman of the Board Nov. 19, 2012 — July 23, 2014
Director of Department for Material, Economic, Informational and Technical Support May 2011 — July 1, 2012
Deputy Chairman of the Board July 2012 — Dec. 2012
Director of Department for Coordination of Provision of Material and Technical Resources, Works and Services of Enterprises March 2010 — June 2010
Director of Department for Coordination of Provision of Material and Technical Resources, Works and Services of Enterprises 2006 — 2008
Director of Department for Material and Technical Resources and Procurement of Goods, Works and Services June 2010 — May 2011
Chairman of Supervisory Board April 12, 2016 — April 18, 2017
Board Member Jan. 1, 2012 — March 31, 2018
Deputy Chairman of the Board May 5, 2014 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 22, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board May 27, 2019 —
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Head of Department of pricing policy in the Oil and Gas Industry Division of Price and Tariff Policy of Oil and Gas Complex NRCEU (National Regulatory Comission on Energy and Utilities), Member of Audit Commission Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Member of the Audit Committee Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Deputy Chief of Department of Budget Planning, Accounting and Reporting of Financial and Economical Division and economic activities of the price control inspection - member of audit committee Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Deputy Head
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Director of law Department of Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of Ukraine, member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 —
First Deputy Chairman of the Board Aug. 12, 2014 — March 31, 2018
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — Sept. 30, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Board Member May 24, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Director of Department of Internal audit of Ministry of Energy and Coal Mining, Chairman of the Audit Committee Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Member of the Supervisory Board March 25, 2016 — Dec. 31, 2017
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 —
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Deputy Chairman of the Board Jan. 1, 2014 — Sept. 30, 2015
Deputy Chief of Department of Coordination of Debt Settlement Service of Department of Taxpayers of the State Fiscal Service of Ukraine Oct. 4, 2013 — Dec. 31, 2015
Member of the Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
Member of the Supervisory Board Dec. 15, 2017 — March 31, 2018
Deputy Head of Supervisory Board Aug. 29, 2013 — April 21, 2016
Confirmed: Sept. 1, 2019
icon
Connections to legal entities